Real Estate Auctions Farm & Ranch Appraisals
normgreenrealty.com > Auction Calendar > Antique Doll Auction - July 23

ANTIQUE DOLL AUCTION
Saturday, July 23, 2005 9:31 a.m.
York Country Club, 1016 West Elm Street, York, NE
Click here for a complete listing of dolls
All pictures available on Proxibid-click here

Doll Descriptions
Old print, with old frame, "Guarding" 18 x 16"
2 - plates with girl pictures, "The Tea Party" 1928N, by Saundra Kuck, "Best Friends" 12184A, by Saundra Kuck, 2 small oval pictures "Marian and Robert" by Anne Allaben
2 - pictures, 8 x 10" Dutch boy and girl, raised pictures, some damage to girl picture
11 x 14" hand stitched prayer in frame, "Tulip Time" 8 x 11 1/2" good condition
2 - Children's pictures, 15 x 11" and 16 x 12"
2 - Girl pictures, 11 1/2 x 15" and 7 x 8"
2 - 8 x 10 Children's pictures, old?
6 pieces - 4 1/2" All Bisque doll house doll, occ. Japan, original clothes, very good condition, with 4 1/4" girl figurine, France, some small chips, with 2 - 2 1/2" pincushion dolls, Germany, with 1" fig. holding cake, with 3" baby in bathtub, all in glass case
3 Story Farm House, 40" tall 37" wide 24" deep, with furniture, good condition
Victorian Doll House, 50" tall 36" wide 17" deep, very good condition
Hallmark 1st Edition 1984 Victorian Doll House Christmas Ornaments, no box
Beautiful blue lace baptism gown, bonnett and booties, like new
12 pieces - Jan Hagara, tin tray "Christmas Holly", 3 - tin boxes of "Lisa and Jumeau" Doll by Jan Hagara, with 4 - other tin trays, with 4 - picture cards in frames
20 boxes, doll books and old magazines, 12 in each box
14 hard back doll books, good condition
5 - 18" Grow Hair dolls, Crissy, by Ideal
30" vinyl Elger doll, in red, with 20" Chatty, no talk, with 17" Fisher Price doll 1976
6 - bags lace and trim
13" Bear, dressed in Nebraska Public Power District Uniform, with all tools, with 2 - 11" Howdy Doodys, with 9 1/2" stuffed mouse dream pet
2 - 11" Artist dolls, bisque, boy and girl, with 5" bisque twins in newer wicker buggy, with beautiful bisque christmas Treen Top Angel, 7" all very good condition
2 - 9" "Holly Hobbies", one mint in box, one mint no box, and 3 - 5" "Holly Hobbies mint in box with bag
4 - vinyl dolls, mint in box, 2 - 7" "Ben Franklin", 1 - "George Washington" and 1 - Flag Bearer
4 dolls - 21 1/2" Bisque "Morgan", new condition, 10" vinyl doll in walker, good condition, 7" vinyl doll in bed, good condition
8 1/2" Beanie Baby, by "TY" seated in wood Raikes Rocker, with 3 - collector Fig. mint in box with globes, with Raikes bear, 7 1/2 " Raikes Rocker
2 Bears - 7 1/2" Raikes Bear on wood rocking horse, with 7 1/2" Raikes Bear in wood bed, mint in box, 2 small collectable figurines, mint in box, with globe
10 1/2" Genuine Mohair "Steiff" bear, very good condition
6 " "Strawberry Shortcake" doll by Kenner, mint in box with "Strawberry Shortcake" watch mint in box
11" Tin Head "Minerva" ,set in eyes, leather body, no arms, poor condition
10 1/2" Tiny Terry Lee Tagged clothes, very good condition
5 large dolls - 25" Horsmann 1964, hair needs help otherwise good condition, and 22" vinyl doll, good gut hair problems, original clothes, and 18" Giggles 1968, doesn't giggle by Ideal, and 16" Mattel 1972 Ballerina, original clothes and 24" grow hair doll 1973, Ideal, good condition
7 - bisque babies, very good condition
8 - Amish family, some hard plastic, some mint in box, bisque, very good condition
10 - vinyl dolls, Dakin, Palm Pals, and tinedda, very good condition
2 dolls - 13 1/2" bisque 1979 baby by Phyllis Parkins, and 11" bisque baby by Victorias Collectables in blue and white checked basket
16 piece various 2" dolls, vinyl
16 piece Lucky Locket Kiddle, vinyl, Mattel, and Garden Gal
8 - porcelain dolls of different Countries, 5 - mint in box, and 3 - very good condition
5 - porcelain dolls, all very good condition
8 - dolls, bisque parts, cloth bodies, very good condition
8 - dolls of different Countries, 8 1/2" bisque parts, cloth body, all very good condition
8 - dolls of different Countries, 8 1/2" bisque parts, cloth body, all very good condition
5 - Muppet Babies, 1988 Holiday promotion, 2 - "Miss Piggy", 2 - "Kermit", 2 - "Fozzies", mint in box
9 - Sunshine Family dolls, all original, 2 with no shoes, very good condition
7 - Day of the Week cloth dolls, all mint in box
2 dolls - 16" Tickles boy 1992 Ashton Drake, and 10" Ballerian by Royal, mint in box
2 - Honey Hill Bunch dolls, "Slugger" and "Solo", both mint in box
2 - Honey Hill Bunch dolls, "IQ" and "Li'l Kid", both mint in box
8 - Collectors dolls, by Kurt Adler, never removed from box, " Santa's World "
8 - Collectors dolls, by Kurt Adler, mint in box, " Santa's World "
16 1/2" 1978 all bisque Artist doll, by Roberts, and 15 1/2" Brue Artist doll, both very good condition
2 dolls - a pair of 12 1/2" pouty dolls, by Jeri, 1981 Twin boy and girl in black velvet and satin, very good condition
36" vinyl doll, marked U22 and 28 1/2" marked 6SS, and 23" 1977 Eugene #98, all good condition
14" high 17 1/2" long, all old metal doll carrage, one metal wheel needs welding, otherwise fair condition
16" Black man folk art Rock Head dolls, heads are made from rocks, real
48 1/2" Old Child mannequin in confirmation dress, good condition except for 4 missing fingers
47 1/2" Old Child Mannequin, poor condition but repairable
34" all vinyl doll, wearing dress from 1870's, all very good condition
4 - porcelain dolls some from Home Shopping, all very good condition
16" 1950's R & B doll, needs bath, damaged toes on left foot and one missing finger, overall good condition, carrying 40's or 50's, 13" vinyl baby
17" Cameo baby, minyl hinged limbs, and 23" Artist doll, bisque, cloth body, very good condition
9 1/2" Celluloid black hair, fair condition and 8" Celluloid, very good condition, pink clothes
9" "Pinecco" wind up toy that wiggles and walks, very good condition, by Carl, original
6 - Disney Characters by the Walt Disney Co. by Applause, very good condition
11" 1982 Bisque doll, by Jeri, green velvet dress, very good condition, and 10" Baby Betty Artist doll, very good condition
3 dolls - 15" vinyl 1950's bride doll, all original, and 21" vinyl bride doll marked VH-2 from 1950's, very good condition, and 17" vinyl doll, 1950's, no shoes, good condition, marked 18VW
7 piece doll furniture hand stitched, beautiful work
2 dolls - 18" bisque 3 faced Artist doll, turn her head, she smiles, she cries, and she sleeps, very good condition, and 14" vinyl baby with hand crochet yellow clothes, 1972 baby by Mattel, very good condition
Box of 9 dolls, Sun rubber, and Horsmann, good condition
14 1/2" Fuga, vinyl, all original, made in Italy, and 14 1/2" Elizabeth, 1990 Nebraska State Fair, both dolls very good condition
3 dolls - 13" "Little Miss Sunshine" bisque, 7 1/2" bisque, both Artist dolls very good condition, and 9" Kimka Figurine #11755, 1988, very good condition
13" K star R, Pouty, by Jeri, 1982 bisque and 12" bisque Artist doll, very good condition
3 dolls - 15" bisque red head by Kingstate, and 14" bisque in seated position, aritst unknown, and 13" bisque "Abby" 1996 by Patricia Ross, very good condition
18 1/2" bisque toddler, very pretty, by "Family Designs", very good condition
3 dolls - 9" "Katie" by Jesco, 1984, and 12" Victorian lady, by Ideal, 1984, and 11" 1978 "Little Debbie" by Horsmann, all 3 mint in box
2 dolls - 15" 1990 Bisque boy, and 14" Bisque girl doll, artist unknown, very good condition
17" 1950's Horsmann, sleep eyes, very good condition
21" "Prince William", 1983, VGC
"The Bobbi" wood dollhouse kit, includes 12 pieces of furniture-no tools or nail needed, MIB-never opened
Mattel's 1975 "The Sunshine Family Craft Store" NRFB
1966 "Ken" pnt black hair, orig pants, VGC
(4) 11" 1966 Mattel fashion dolls, all good condition & orig
(2) 11" 1966 early faced Barbies, 1-very good condition, other fair cond-left arm taped on
9" "Scooter" made in 1963-orig clothes VGC & 11" 1966 Skipper, VGC-not orig
1962"Bubble Cut Barbie", orig dress, VGC
1968 "Ken" pnt blond hair, "12" orig western outfit, VGC
Early "Ken" pnt blond hair 12" toes missing otherwise GC, not orig clothes
1968 12" "Ken", mod hair, airline pilot, orig - no shoes, VGC
1959 Auburn ponytail Barbie in orig dress, VGC
(2) 6" 1970 "Diana" fashion dolls, 1-MIB w/ poodle, 1-GC w/ 9" Skipper, older 1967, orig clothes, VGC
Barbie Fashion doll case, VGC & The World of Barbie case, GC
12" Barbie & Ken dolls handsome friend "Todd" by Mattel, 1982, NRFB
11 1/ 2" 1982 Barbie's friend "Tracy" a beautiful bride by Mattel, NRFB
11" 1987 pink jubiliee Barbie "25 Year Anniversay" by Mattel, NRFB
Barbie 3 ft tall, wear & share-adjustable clothes fit girls sizes 3 to 10, MIB by Mattel
12" Teddy Ruxpin, sings, travel w/ all his friends on special edition of Land of Grundo map, MIB
18" Teddy Ruxpin, World's 1st animated talking toy, comes w/ storybook & special cassette, MIB
18" Teddy Ruxpin, World's 1st animated talking toy, comes w/ storybook & special cassette, MIB
15" Bisque musical baby-Victoria "Ashlea", orig, MIB
25" Corky (Cricket's brother) comes w/ (4) 30 min tapes - talks
8 1/ 2" all comp girl, painted features, painted socks & shoes, crack on right shoe
18" 'Laurie' - William Tung collection w/ bear, NRFB
20" Beautiful 'Heather', violet dress, MIB
18" Bisque 'Kathleen' musical plays "When Irish Eyes are Smiling", NRFB
14" Vinyl 'Goldy Locks' by Bessie Pease Gutmann, NRFB
18" 'Poor Pitiful Pearl' by Horsman - orig & 11" 'Poor Pitiful Pearl' w/ clothes, NRFB
12" Bisque baby 'Playing Footsie" by Danbury Mint, MIB
15 1/ 2" Precious Memories boy & girl, MIPackage
16" Bisque 'Rebecca' & 16" Bisque 'Ryan' Forever Friends, MIB
17" Bisque brown eyed lady, 13" 'Coleen' a musical plays Ballerina, VGC
Pair of dolls - 13" porcelain boy in blue high chair by Enesco, 13" porcelain girl in pink high chair, VGC
16" all bisque doll artist unknown and 7 1/ 2" Miss Unity, UFDC, MIPackage
14" all bisque 1980 by Erixson, 11 1/ 2" bisque seated doll, both VGC
14" 'Elena' musical, plays Everybody Loves Somebody by Gorham, MIB
15 1/ 2" musical collectible porcelain doll by Schmid
17 1/ 2" 'Kirsten' by Nostalgic Doll, 1983, porcelain, MIB
10" 1983 'Betty Boop' baby doll, a limited edition, MIB
Four pair of old children's leather shoes, VGC, 1 pr felt shoes, GC
Pair of dolls, 15" Amish girl, 16" Amish boy, a fine porcelain by Danbury Mint, VGC
13 1/ 2" 1992 bisque boy Heritage Mint Ltd Collection, VGC
18" 1989 'Katie' porcelain, she is seated holding her doll, VGC
18" 'Elizabeth' from the 'Lauren Elizabeth Collection', porcelain, VGC
19" artist doll victorian dress, artist unknown, VGC
19" 'Margaret' from the 'Lauren Elizabeth Collection', porcelain, VGC
19" all bisque girl made 1982 by artist Connie Lynch, VGC
20" porcelain lady Victorian style, VGC, red velvet dress
16" 1989 victorian lady doll, The Heritage, mint, bisque, VGC
12" 'Tammy' by Ideal Doll Co. w/ stand (her name on stand), VGC
13 1/ 2" 'Bunny' by Bessie Pease Gutmann, vinyl, orig, near mint cond
14" 'Katrina' from the Dutch settlement of New Amsterdam, bisque, VGC
16" Bride doll, Gallery of Dolls by Lloyderson, lace dress, VGC
19" porcelain Bride, beautiful, brown eyes-set in, nicely dressed, orig, VGC
23" Beautiful Bride porcelain by Hazel Tertsakian Dynasty Doll Collection, orig, MINT
18" Princess Diana Bride Doll, porcelain by Pat Boldt, all orig, VGC
24" 1961 'Jackie Kennedy' by Horsman, orig clothes, heel off right shoe, GC
(5) Collectors Edition 1982 Genuine Mohair 'Steiff' bears in orig box, all mint
13" Raikes brown boy bear (boy) w/ 11" white Raikes girl bear, VGC
18" Fishing Bear w/ small Raikes bear in wood high chair, VGC
20" Raikes Bear, overalls & red checked shirt, VGC
(2) Raikes Bears, white bear on wood scooter, black bear in wood wagon, VGC
13" 'In Disgrace' porcelain doll w/ dog-Bessie Pease Gutman by Danbury Mint, VGC, and 5 1/4" figurine "In Disgrace", Bessie Pease Gutman, by Banbury Mint, Very good condition
Large talking Mother Goose, reads stories to children, 5 unopened tapes, VGC
Bisque musical doll w/ harp music box
(2) Musical dolls, both bisque, MIB
(2) Musical dolls, Precious Moments cloth, the other bisque in pink, VGC
(2) Musical dolls, 'Mary Had a Little Lamb' baby in pink, VGC
(2) Musical dolls in blue, one in box, VGC
(3) Figurines by Maud Humphrey - School Days, 'Special Friends' & 'Susanna'
4 3/4" 'The Magic Kitten', 4 1/4" 'The First Dance', 3 3/4" 'Sarah' all figurines by Maud Humphrey
Box lot of 5, 8" hard plastic dolls of different Countries, GC
16" Baby Bunting 1989 bisque by Ferri De Hetre, orig, VGC
Older 10" Campbell's boy & 10" girl, vinyl, all orig, VGC
10" Campbell boy & 10" girl, vinyl, NRFP, mint
11 1/2" Princess Diana Bride, 1982 by Goldberger, MIP
9" Norman Rockwell Character doll 'Anne', porcelain, MIP
10" Norman Rockwell Character doll 'Mimi', porcelain, MIP
3 box lot of 'Little Debbie Barbies', 11 1/2" 1983 Little Debbie Barbie, box of 4" Little Debbie Barbies, (1993 Series I, 1996 Little Debbie Barbies Series II and 1998 Little Debbie Barbie Series III w/ tea set, all mint in box
11 1/2" Little Debbie Barbie, 1993, MIB and 12" Series II Little Debbie Barbie, MIB
12" Cracker Jack boy by Vogue, MIP
(6) 6" dolls of all nations-hard plastic, sleep eyes, orig box, (3) 7" dolls of other Countries, all orig, GC
(3) 6" Annie dolls w/ locket for you inside, MIP
6" Annie, Daddy Warbucks, Punjab, Molly & Miss Hannigan - 6 in collection of Little Orphan Annie figures, by Knickerbacker, all M on card
10" Dick Tracy and 9 1/2" friend both w/ special stands, mint, no box
10" Annie porcelain doll #8904 (1982), mint, NRFB by Applause
14" bisque Shirley Temple 'Stand Up and Cheer'
13" Scarecrow #P3801 w/ 14" Lion #3802 both w/ special stands, VGC
13" Dorothy #P3800 and Totl w/ 14" Tin Man w/ special stand by Turner, VGC, no box
The Wizard of Oz book by L.Frank Baum w/ pictures by W.W. Dinslow, copyright 1956, VGC
8 1/2" Scarecrow #10383 in Wizard of Oz character dolls by Ideal, MIB
9 3/4" Tin Man #10382 in Wizard of Oz character dolls by Ideal, MIB
9" Cowardly Lion #10384 in Wizard of Oz character dolls by Ideal, MIB
8" Dorothy & 2" Toto, Wizard of Oz character dolls by Ideal, MIB
11" Millenium Princess TV Barbie doll by Hallmark, MIB
11 1/2" Donnie Osmond, 11 1/2" Marie Osmond (1976 Donnie & Marie TV show w/ camera)
11" Donnie Osmond teenage TV celebrities by Mattel, MIB
10 1/2" Marie Osmond teenage TV celebrities by Mattel, MIB
12 1/4" Farrah poseable fashion doll by Meco Corp, VGC, no box
12" poseable 'Cher', 1976 by Mego Corp, MIB, box not good
11" Elvis w/ guitar & microphone, 1984, MIB
12 1/2" Cher, 1975 by Mego Corp, VGC, no box
12 1/4" poseable fashion doll Farrah, mint, NRFB
11" E.T., a Steven Spielburg character film, GC, no box
11" poseable Darci by Kenner, MIB
6 1/2" Miss Piggy Muppet Babies by Jim Henson, MIB
9" Mork w/ talking spacepack by Mattel, MIP
7 1/2" poseable Star Wars Droid figure by Kenner, NRFP
11 1/2" poseable Star Wars Princess Leia Organa by Kenner, NRFB
11 3/4" poseable Star Wars Luke Skywalker by Kenner, NRFB
12" Star Wars by Kenner, mint, NRFB
18" bisque dancer (shoes in hand) finely dress (peach dress), unmarked, VGC
18" bisque lady in Victorian blue lacy dress, unmarked, near mint
18" Sky Violet bisque beautiful lg eyes, violet dress by Heritage, VGC
11" Alice in Wonderland, vinyl, MIB & 15" vinyl brother blue pants & cap, mint no box
16" Musical bisque dancer in pink, unmarked, VGC
16" brown eyed bisque dressed in pink rose bud dress, unmarked, near mint
14" Little Miss Muffet by Paradise Galleries, bisque, beautiful blue eyes, dresses very nice, MIB
17" Norway Kristin, penpal from Faraway Friends-learning how others live-has letters w/ her, near mint, no box
12 1/2" all China 'Frozen Charlie' (1977) dressed in blue overalls, VGC
Marked Alma, 8/0, 15", KB, VC
German Bisque marked "6/0", KB, 15", VC (hairline crack back of crown)
Marked "24 Majestic Regal Germany", 19", chipped tooth, leather body, very good condition
Marked COD93-1 Dep, 20", SE, KB
Marked "AM P.Sch 3/0", SE (not working), 16", KB, VC
Marked "RA 6/0", SE, 13", 5 piece, PM
Marked "CM Bergmann BBII Germany", 25" combo body ball joint
Marked AW Special Germany, 24" combo ball joint
Marked "Germany", dollyface, SE, celluloid hands, 16", leatherette body, hinged
Unmarked Kestner, marked 8, square cut teeth-1 chipped (shoes marked), SE, 18", KB, VC
Marked Heubach, 2 eye chips, 19", leatherette body, replaced hands, hinged knee
Marked "Alma-O", hairline crack at crown, 21", repaired KB, broken finger
Marked "Lilly", SE, 21", KB, VC
Marked "N", ABG?, plaster pate, turned shoulder head, 25", replaced hands, repaired KB, SE
Marked "RE Nippon", 24", 24", hinged leatherette body, SE
Marked "Dep 154 13", plaster pate, 28", replaced cloth body, SE
Marked "O", open/closed mouth, character doll, 25", compo ball joint
Marked "Simon & Halbig 1080", 33", new KB
Marked "6", closed mouth, damaged head, 16", KB, VC, missing hand
Set of Quints Bisque, (4) marked "F8", (1) marked "F6", 5 piece, compo body, VC
Huebach Koppledorf 342 character, 28", 5-piece compo body, wooble tongue, flirty eyes, very good condition
Marked "HS 15", baby, 8", cloth body, painted bisque hands
Marked "Tete Jumeau 5", hairline crack behind ear, 18", original shoes, compo (French) body
Marked 1913 Dep R 12/0, 10", PM body, very good condition
Marked "8441 Germany", 6", 5-piece bisque body, new arm & legs
All bisque baby, 5", 5-piece bisque body
Marked 10500, molded hair, 6", 5-piece bisque body, broken finger
All bisque japanese, 4 1/2", 5-piece bisque body
Pair Germany bisque 3, marked "82 Germany", boy & girl, boy damaged
Marked "Orphan Annie", 3 1/2", nodder
(2) 2 1/2" all bisque German molded hair
(2) 6-6 1/2", Betty Boop type bisque
Girl w/ molded hair, 3", all bisque, 5-piece body
(1) Germany, (1) Japanese, 2 1/2 & 3 1/2", all bisque baby dolls
1 1/2" 5-piece doll, all bisque w/ 1/2" baby
Lot of (5) as is
Marked "K & H USA", 5-piece bisque baby, mint in box
Lot of (3), 2-bisque, 1-chaulk
Lot of (2), 5-piece all bisque (painted)
Parian type bisque, shoulder head, 4 1/2"
As is China head, 9", cloth body
China head, 18", cloth body, VC
Frozen Charlotte, 2"
Dolley Madison, 24", China head, cloth body, leather arms/hands/shoes)
5-piece painted bisque baby doll, 3" in plastic buggy
Antique Horse w/ peddles, 14" wire wheels, all original 1900's
Corner cupboard, 40" x 22", primitive good condition
Flora Dora A&M, 20", replaced hands, KB, Very good condition
A&M 370, fur eyebrows, 22", auburn mohair wig, KB, Very good condition
Lot of (3) made in Japan, bisque, as is
Celluloid cherub tape measure, celluloid man 2 molded clothes, lot of 2
Celluloid toddler "made in Germany", 4 1/2"
Glass candy container, 4 1/4"
(3) sets, 8", set of 6 Little Women, MIB, MA, #411-416
Madam Alexander Mary Mine, MIB, 18"
Mommies pet, MA, MIB, 18"
First Lady series, Lucy Webb Hayes, MA, MIB, 14"
First Lady series, Lucretia Garfield, MIB, 14"
First Lady doll, Caroline Harrison, MA, MIB, 14"
Bride #1589, 13", blonde hair, blue eyes, MA, MIB
Napolean #1330, 12", MIB, MA
Lord Fauntleroy #1320, 12", MIB, MA
Josephine #1335, 12", MIB, MA
Pinkie #1350, 12", MIB, MA
Elise 1685, 17", MIB, MA
Gone with Wind 1590, 14", MIB, MA
Manet 1571, 14", MIB, MA
Degas Girl 1575, 13", MIB, MA
Frances Cleveland - First Lady doll series IV, 14", MIB, MA
Mary McKee - First Lady doll series IV, 14", MIB, MA
Mary McElroy - First Lady doll series IV, 14", MIB, MA
Beth #412, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA
Beth #412, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA
Jo #413, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA
Amy #405, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA
Meg #414, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA
Meg #414, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA
Marme #415, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA
Jo #413, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA
Laurie-Little Men #416, 8", MIB, MA
Amy-1320, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Jo-1322, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Beth-1321, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Marme-1324, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Meg-1323, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Marme-1324, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Laurie-1326, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Beth-1221, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Jo-1222, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Meg-1223, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Amy-1220, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Laurie-1326, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA
Renoir (Girl w/ watering can), 14", mint-no box, MA
Renoir Girl, 14", mint-no box, MA
Portrait Children Blue Boy, 12", mint-no box, MA
Portrait Children Renoir, 14", mint-no box, MA
Red Boy (Little Lord Fauntlroy), 8", mint-no box, MA
Lot of (5), 8", MA, dressed as quints, mint
Old Huggums, 11", MA, vinyl head, all cloth body, arm & legs
Betsy & Jimmy Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed
Jenny & her Bye-Lo Doll Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed
Lydia & the Shirley Temple Doll Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed
Victoria Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed
Ann Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed
Jody & The Toy Horse Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed
Lisa & The Jumeau Doll Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed
Jenny Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, MIB
Carol Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, MIB
Lydia Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, MIB
Jimmy Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, MIB
Chris Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, MIB
Jody Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, MIB
Lot of (3) Christmas Ornaments-Betsy, Ann & Victoria, no box
Lisa Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, MIB
Noel Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, no box
6" Cristina's Bear by Jan Hagara
15" Cristina by Jan Hagara, all orig clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box
15" Laurel by Jan Hagara, all orig clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box
15" Mary Ann by Jan Hagara, all orig clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box
11" Molly (Mary Ann's sister) by Jan Hagara, all orig clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box
17" Larry by Jan Hagara, all orig clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box
15" Lesley by Jan Hagara, all orig clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box
17" 1982 John Wayne "Guardian of the West", Effanbee, mint-no box
17" 1982 John Wayne "Guardian of the West", Effanbee, never removed from box
17" 1982 John Wayne "Guardian of the West", Effanbee, never removed from box
17" 1981 John Wayne "Western Wear", Effanbee, never removed from box
17" 1981 John Wayne "Western Wear", Effanbee, never removed from box
17" 1981 John Wayne "Western Wear", Effanbee, MIB
17" 1981 John Wayne "Western Wear", Effanbee, never removed from box
17" 1981 John Wayne "Western Wear", Effanbee, never removed from box
17" Daphne-Grandes Dames, Effanbee, never removed from box
17" Opal-Grandes Dames, Effanbee, never removed from box
17" Turquoise-Grandes Dames, Effanbee, never removed from box
17" Topaz-Grandes Dames, Effanbee, never removed from box
15" W.C. Fields (1980), Effanbee, never removed from box, missing one shoe
16" Babe Ruth (1985 ONLY), Effanbee, MIB
16" Babe Ruth (1985 ONLY), never removed from box
12" Robin Hood, storybook series, Effanbee, never removed from box, MIB
12" Jack (from Jack&Jill), storybook series, Effanbee, MIB
12" Hans Brinker (1172), storybook series, Effanbee, MIB
12" Maid Marian #1166, storybook series, Effanbee, MIB
12" Little Red Riding Hood #1178, storybook series, Effanbee, MIB
12" Mary had a Little Lamb #1196, storybook series, Effanbee, MIB
12" Jill (from Jack&Jill) #1187, storybook series, Effanbee, MIB
12" Pinocchio #1192, storybook series, Effanbee, MIB
13" Garden Party #3315, Effanbee, MIB
16" Mark Twain #7631, Effanbee, MIB
15" W.C. Fields (1980), Effanbee, MIB
11" Freddie #1201 (one of Bobbsey twins), Effanbee, MIB
11" Flossie Bobbsey #1202 (one of Bobbsey twins), Effanbee, MIB
11" Becky Thatcher #7633, Effanbee, MIB
13" Huck Finn #7632, Effanbee, MIB
13" Tom Sawyer #7634, Effanbee, MIB
14" Queen Elizabeth #3379, Effanbee, MIB
11" Monday's Child #1401 (Day by Day collection), Effanbee, MIB
11" Tuesday's Child #1402 (Day by Day collection), Effanbee, MIB
11" Wednesday's Child #1403 (Day by Day collection), Effanbee, MIB
11" Thursday's Child #1404 (Day by Day collection), Effanbee, MIB
11" Friday's Child #1405 (Day by Day collection), Effanbee, MIB
11" Saturday's Child #1406 (Day by Day collection), Effanbee, MIB
11" Sunday's Child #1407 (Day by Day colelction), Effanbee, MIB
15" Judy Garland-Dorothy "1984", Effanbee, MIB
19" Versailles (Age of Elegance collection), Effanbee, MIB
16" Mae West "1982", Effanbee, MIB
16" Abraham Lincoln #7902 (The President's Collection), Effanbee, MIB
16" George Washington #7901 (The President's Collection), Effanbee, MIB
16" Mae West "1982", Effanbee, MIB
13" Patsy #4101, Effanbee, MIB
12" Lillian Russell #3374, Effanbee, MIB
11" Four Seasons Winter, Effanbee, MIB
11" Four Seasons Spring, Effanbee, MIB
11" Four Seasons Summer, Effanbee, MIB
11" Four Seasons Autumn, Effanbee, MIB
15" Civil War Lady, Effanbee, MIB
15" Nannette, 1981, Effanbee, MIB
The Gorham Family Christmas w/ 6 bisque dolls & dog, all MIB, 11" Mother #G7001, 12" Father #G7002, 11" Grandpa #G7003, 10" Grandma #G7004, 7" Boy #G7006, 7" Girl, #G7005 with music box piano included, 6 1/2" Christmas tree, cuckoo clock and wall hangings-rocking chair and piano bench and living room back drop, mint condition
11 1/2" Candy Cane doll, Effanbee, MIB (Christmas doll)
15" Girl with water can, Effanbee, MIB
11" Half Pint, Effanbee, MIB
13" Cousin Jeremy, Effanbee, mint-no box
11" Punkin, Effanbee, mint-no box
12" Bride, Effanbee, MIB
11" The Crown Princess, mint-no box
12" Skater Boy from Currier & Ives, Effanbee, mint-no box
12" Skater Girl from Currier & Ives, Effanbee, mint-no box
12" Miss Ireland, Effanbee, mint-no box
12" Miss Holland, Effanbee, mint-no box
11" Ring Bearer, Effanbee, mint-no box
9" Tina, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
10" Amy, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB w/ dog
11" Nell with her cow (Goebel) & book, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
10" Polly, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
10" Suzy, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
11" Wilma, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
8" Jane with mirror, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
8" Jr., Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
9" Bess with Bissell, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
9" Davey with Santa suit, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
10" Anne with Basket, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
9 1/2" Mimi with doll, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
12" Triple Self Portrait, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
14 1/2" The Prom Doll, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
12" Bedside Manners (doll & dog), Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
10 1/2" Sally be Nimble, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB
10 1/2" The Shiner, Norman Rockwell Collection, mint-no box
16" Limited Ed. Princess Diana, Effanbee, MIB
18" Madam Alexander Baby Victoria, beautiful clothes
18" Madam Alexander Baby Victoria
21" Madam Alexander Baby
20" Gorham Jennifer music box, MIB (wedding march)
20" Gorham Ashley music, Tara's theme, MIB
19" Gorham Lydia musical anniversary waltz, MIB
19" Gorham Nicole Musical Memory, MIB
19" Gorham Colette Musical Thank Heavens for Little Girls, MIB
16" Penny & her By-Lo Doll (porcelain), Jan Hagara, MIB
19" Sophie & her Doll Dana (porcelain), Jan Hagara, MIB
21" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain) bride, MIB
19" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain) Lady, late 1800's, MIB
17" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain) Young Lady, late 1800's, MIB
15" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain) Young Girls in velvet, MIB
19" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain) Royalty in white, MIB
19" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain) Royalty in blue velvet, MIB
20" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain) Royalty in blue, MIB
18" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain) Royalty in black, MIB
13" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain) Girl in green, MIB
11" Gorham music box Nadia's Theme, porcelain, no box
11" Gorham porcelain, M. Anton, man in top hat, MIB
12" Gorham porcelain fashion doll, green/peach dress, MIB
19" Gorham musical Rossmond, MIB
12" Danbury Mint "Annie" Bride of Gay Nineties, MIB
12" Danbury Mint "Betsy" A Flapper Bride, MIB
12" Danbury Mint "Mary" A Bride of the 1950's, MIB
12" Danbury Mint "Abigail" A Colonial Bride, MIB
12" Danbury Mint "Margaret" An Empire Bride, MIB
12" Danbury Mint "Catherine" A Gibson Girl Bride, MIB
12" Danbury Mint "Susan" A Bride of the Gatsby Period, MIB
12" Danbury Mint porcelain "Charlotte" A Bride of the South, MIB
12" Danbury Mint porcelain "Dorothy" A Bride of 1940's, MIB
12" Danbury Mint porcelain "Julia" A Victorian Bride, MIB
12" Danbury Mint porcelain "Sarah" A Frontier Bride, mint-no box
12" Danbury Mint porcelain "Lindsey" A Contempary Bride, no box
13" Old Bisque Head Circumference Bye-Lo Baby by Grace Story Putman, old cloth body has orig stamp, celluloid hands repaired, dressed beautifully
13" Bisque Head Circumference Bye-Lo Baby by Connie Lynch, new cloth body, bisque hands, nicely dressed
Old 12" Head Circumference Composition, old cloth body, gauntlet comp hands, one finger missing on each hand, little chipping across top of head
10" Head Circumference old bisque, old glass brown eyes, gauntlet hands, 2 fingers missing on left hand and one finger on right, old cloth body
10" Head Circumference comp. head marked "BABY PETITE", old tin eyes, comp hands, good condition, old cloth body, nice dress
7" Head Circumference paper mache marked "FOREIGN 50+ 106", old glass eyes, open mouth, 4 teeth showing, paper mache limbs and body
18" Horsman Doll comp head, arms & legs, cloth body, sleep eyes, beautiful dress
17" (1930) Very old paper mache head w/ glass sleep eyes, original wig & clothes, straw stuffed body & limbs from Paris, France
17" Unmarked Shirley Temple all comp original wig, fair condition, face good but other parts crazed
23" Comp head (Bubbles doll?), beautiful baby doll, old tin eyes, open mouth-2 teeth, little crazing around eyes, comp hands and feet, cloth body, arms and legs crazed
20" Comp head, sleep set eyes, good orig wig, comp arms & legs, fair condition, feet repaired, cloth body
21" Beautiful comp baby, very good condition, orig blond wig, sleep eyes, comp arms & legs almost no crazing, original shoes, original cotton stuffed body
30" Beautiful Effanbee comp Patsy Mae, orig wig, sleep eyes, one eye little crazing - legs & arms, comp beautiful condition, no crazing, she wears her original Effanbee bracelet, original dress, shoes, stockings and underwear
17" Comp Lamkin by Effanbee in orig clothes, old tin eyes, comp arms & legs-no crazing, back & top of head a little flaking (made in 1930), in original box and original pillow to lay on, almost mint condition
15" Bisque head pouty baby by Connie Lynch, brown set glass eyes, bisque hands & legs, cloth body,nicely dressed, very good condition
12" all bisque, sleep eyed baby "Grete" Avon, well dressed, very good condition
20" comp head, old tin sleep eyes, orig wig, dress, shoes & stocking, face good condition, some crazing on legs, cloth body
30" comp repainted head, sleep tin eyes, very unusual body w/ wooden fore arms & legs, comp hands, unmarked head, green velvet dress
17" All comp unmarked Shirley Temple, orig wig, old tin sleep eyes, open mouth-4 teeth, some crazing at left eye and legs, arms, good condition
10" All Bisque Dionne Quintuplets, mohair wigs, set in sleep eyes, each have name pins, dressed beautifully, made by Connie Lynch
12" All comp Snow White, painted features, repainted eyes & mouth, little crazing on hands otherwise good condition
12" Old Chalk Cupie doll, painted features, mohair wig, replaced arms
5" Old paper mache pen cushion doll from Germany w/ wig, wig needs some attention otherwise good condition
6" Old painted bisque (made in Oc Japan), pen cushion doll
9 1/2" Old paper mache pen cushion doll, needs wig
8" Old paper mache pen cushion doll, has pretty face, needs wig
22" Vinyl "George, The Little Boy with Book", orig clothes, near mint condition by Suzanne Gibson, orig box
22" Vinly "Lynn" by Suzanne Gibson, MIB
18" All bisque pouty baby #160 made by Jerri, beautiful, MIB
18" bisque "Little David" asleep doll by Jerri #829, bisque head & hands, cloth body, MIB
18" bisque "Little David" awake doll by Jerri #829, bisque head & hands, cloth body, MIB
26" Vinyl "Annette Himstedt's Barefoot Children" Ellen, good condition
26" Vinyl "Annette Himstedt's Barefoot Children" Ellen, good condition
30" vinyl H. Gunzel doll
"David 1 year old", 17" porcelain in box, dolls by Jerri
Storybook series Show Stoppers, porcelain Goldilocks, 14"
Storybook series Show Stoppers, porcelain Cinderella, 14" & Little Red Riding Hood
Storybook series Show Stoppers, porcelain Rapunzel, 14" & Little Bo Peep
Lee Middleton 22" vinyl baby doll "Finest Moments"
20" vinyl Miss Reulon Ideal VG-20
19" vinyl doll, high heels, mark 14R, missing earring
19" vinyl doll, missing 1 high heel shoe, mark 14R
13" vinyl head, hard plastic body, Bonnie Braids, Ideal
12" Ideal ST-12, Shirley Temple, 1957, tagged dress
12" Gerber baby, vinyl head, Sun Rubber body
12" Horsman baby doll, vinyl
17" vinyl Gerber baby, Atlanta novelty w/ box
12" vinyl Gerber baby, MIB, layette, Atlanta Novelty
17" black vinyl Gerber baby, MIB, accessories, Atlanta Novelty
10" Tiny Terri Lee
10" hard plastic walker Littlest Angel, bad eye, no clothes
11" Ideal plastic doll
8" plastic Ideal toddler
9" & 10" Comp baby doll
16" vinyl baby doll by Cameo
15" vinyl Tiny Chatty Brother
22" vinyl Voque Baby Dear, 1965
22" vinyl Voque Baby, 1965
Lot of 5 plaster 1/2 dolls, 1 as is
Salt Shirley Temple
Figural (man) perfume bottle
30" porcelain artist doll by Connie Lynch
14" porcelain Dianna Effner artist doll
30" porcelain artist doll
30" porcelain artist doll
25" porcelain Connie Lynch artist doll
21" porcelain Connie Lynch artist doll
23" porcelain Connie Lynch artist doll
25" porcelain Cathie Lipshi doll artist
25" Schmid musical doll, porcelain
25" porcelain Cathie Lipski doll
22" porcelain Loretta doll artist
20" porcelain Conni Pence doll artist
24" porcelain BRU JNE doll, beautifully dressed Kingstate Corp
23" porcelain well dressed artist doll, large glass eyes, near mint
17" vinyl Marilyn Monroe by World Doll Inc, MIB
21" vinyl Grandmother doll w/ recording tape, MIB
23" vinyl boy doll by zook, MIB
16" all porcelain Artist doll "Hanna", very good condition
17" vinyl Campbell Kid Girl, MIB
17 1/2" vinyl Campbell Kid Boy, MIB
23" all vinyl sleep eyes doll, good condition
21" Bisque baby doll by Artist Pat Boldt, beautiful, very good condition
19" Baby doll Bisque head & hands, cloth body & legs, very good condition
24" All bisque girl doll,open set eyes, closed mouth, very good condition
26" all vinyl toddler sleep eyes, drinking mouth, cute clothes, good condtion
22" Vinyl Baby by Suzanne Gibson "Julia", cloth body, vinyl parts, very good condition
21" "Baby Grace" by Lee Middeton (Little House on Prairie) baby, very good condition
18" Bisque Boy Doll, lg brown eyes, blond wig, cloth body, very good condition
18" All bisque toddler "John" by Sharon Eigenburg, painted eyes, very good condition
20" Bisque Baby, lg brown eyes (set in), blond wig, poseable body, near mint, very beautiful
25" Bisque girl, Limited Edition by Brinn's, beautiful clothes, very good condition
22" Real looking baby w/ arm tag from Hospital & pacifier in original basket
25" "Kitty" by Enesco (1983), porcelain head, hands & feet
30" 1977 talking man, vinyl head & hands, orig clothes
25" Talking boy, vinyl head & hands, cloth body & legs
Lot of 3 - 13" My Child dolls - 2 boys, 1 girl, MIB
23" porcelain "Priscilla" by Camelot, MIB
21" porcelain "Anna" by Ross, 1996, porcelain head, arms & legs
Lot of 3 - 7" vinyl Sunbonnet Babies "May", "Molly" & "Mandy", orig clothes & boxes, very good condition
29" all vinyl sleep blue eyes, very good condition
22" vinyl 1989 Loving Legacy Doll, cloth body, vinyl head & parts, MIB
29" all vinyl sleep blue eyes, very good condition
25" porcelain "Bernice" glass set in eyes, porcelain head, arms & feet, MIB
Box of 6 porcelain dolls from Nebraska State Fair, years from 1986 - 1992 but no 1990
14" porcelain by Princeton Gallery "Playing Dress Up", very good condition
17" porcelain "Rebecca" porcelain head, arms & legs, cloth body, very good condition
17" porcelain Mother & Baby in stroller "A stroll in the Park", very good condition
19" porcelain "Katrina", 1991 Ashton-Drake, beautiful brown set eyes & wig, very good condition
18" porcelain "Forever Friends", brown set eyes, MIB
18" porcelain "Forever Friends", blue set eyes, cloth body, porcelain head, arms & legs, very good condition
25" porcelain head arms & legs, cloth body, very good condition
26" "Cricket" vinyl talking doll w/ (3) 30 minute cassette tapes, 1986, MIB
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Paulette", cloth body, near mint
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body
16" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Gretel", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body
15" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Hansel", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Melissa", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body
18" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Dinah", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body
18" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Joanie", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Anabelle" music box, very good condition
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann", cloth body, head, hands & leg porcelain, no shoes
18" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Marie", cloth body, porcelain head, hands & feet
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Maria", cloth body, porcelain head, hands & feet
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann", cloth body, porcelain head, arms & legs
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann", cloth body, porcelain head, arms & legs
19" porcelain "Seymour Mann", cloth body, porcelain head, arms & legs
18" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Marie" musical, porcelain head, hands & feet
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Bride" musical, porcelain head, hands & feet
18" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Eileen", porcelain head, hands & feet
18" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Amy", porcelain head, hands & feet
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Jean", porcelain head, hands & feet
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Bernadette", porcelain head, hands & feet
18" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Mary Beth", porcelain head, hands & feet
18" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Pepper", porcelain head, hands & feet
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Patsy", porcelain head, hands & feet
18" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Leila", porcelain head, hands & feet
17" porcelain "Seymour Mann - Jennifer" musical, porcelain head, hands & feet
12 Dolls of Many Lands - some older
12 Dolls of Many Lands - some older
12 Dolls of Many Lands - some older
12 Dolls of Many Lands
12 American Fashion Dolls
12 Dolls from Mexico #1
12 Dolls from Mexico #2
12 Plastic dolls of Many Countries - open close eyes - 7inches
12 Plastic dolls of Many Countries - open close eyes - 7inches
12 Plastic dolls of Many Countries
12 Plastic dolls of Many Countries - open close eyes - 7inches
Box of Food adv. Dolls, plasitc and cloth various sizes
12 Plastic dolls of Many Lands - open close eyes - 7inches
18" Beautiful French Bisque Bru doll - Artist Sandy Elder, jointed body, dressed very nice, very good condition
16" Nice All Bisque boy doll - Marked K R, Artist Sandy Elder, made and dressed nicely, very good condition
15" Beautiful faced all bisque doll - Marked S.F.B.J #236 Paris, by Sandy Elder, very good condition
15" All Bisque JDK "Googly" beautiful, necely dressed, large blue eyes, by Sandy Elder, very good condition
10" All Bisque "Pouty" doll by Sandy Elder, very good condition
13" All Comp. "Peggy" issued in 1942 by McCall Corp., very good condition
14" "A Little Darling Doll" hard plastic head, original box, nun dressed in white, never removed from box
14" Old Head, Marked GK, Gebruder Krause, New kid body and hands, good condition
Box of 5 Karuiyi Dolls ( no picture )
16" All Bisque Shirley Temple, Artist Sandy Elder, very good condition
5" 40's Hollywood Doll Co., "Cowgirl" in Original clothes and Original box with original label, very good contidion
5" 40's - 50's Hollywood Doll Co., "The Winnie" hard plasitc, sleep eyes, mint in box
6" Twins (boy and girl), hard plasitc or celluloid, made in Germany, wind with key, all original clothes, very good condition
5 Small Dolls, all old ( 2 1/2" Bisque, 3 1/2 " Painted Bisque, 4 1/2" Paper Mache, 7 1/2" Celluloid head, cloth body, and 7" All celluloid doll used for pin cushion). Good condition
22" Lee Middleton "Amanda" #122883, made in 1983, original clothes, very good condition, signed by artist
21" Lee Middleton "Bubba Chubbs" with blanket and bear, made in 1986, very good condition, signed by artist
17" Porcelain, Seymour Mann, "Kristi"
17" Porcelain, Seymour Mann, "Yvette"
17" Porcelain, Seymour Mann, "Anabelle"
Lot of 4 Nostalgic Dolls, ( 6" procelain Nostalgic Doll "Shannon", 8 1/2" "Stephanie", 18" "Aimie", and 16" "Virginia"
24" Procelain Seymour Mann "Maggie" Cloth body, all porcelain parts
14" Vinyl Horsman Doll, "Yvonne" beautiful, never been removed from box, pink dress
14" Vinyl Horsman Doll, "Yvonne" beautiful, never been removed from box, brown coat and hat
14" Vinyl Horsman Anniversary Babe, beautiful, never been removed from box, baby dress and bonnet
10" "Can't Break 'Em" HEbee-SHEbee, by Horsman, never been removed from box
10" "Can't Break 'Em" HEbee-SHEbee, by Horsman, never been removed from box
16" Vinyl Horsman Doll, "Yvonne", beautiful, never been removed from box, in pink satin
8" Vinyl Horsman, "Mary Poppins", never been removed from box
8" Vinyl Horsman, "Alice in Wonderland", never been removed from box
8" Vinyl Horsman, "Snow White", never been removed from box
8" Vinyl Horsman, "Cinderella", never been removed from box, in pink satin
8" Vinyl Horsman, "Cinderella", never been removed from box
11" Old Horsman Comp. HEbee, head in very good condition, some flaking on painted clothes, over all good condition for the age
14" Doll by Horsman, vinyl head and hands, cloth body and legs
46x29" Wood Doll House
Newer large wicker doll buggy, 33x30", good condition
2 - 19x18" doll size park benches, metal and wood, good condition
2 - 16" new wicker charis, good condition
2 - 16" wooden doll rockers, good condition
2 - 10" wicker doll chairs, good condition
19x12" brass doll bed, good condition
11 1/2 x 19" wood doll cradle, good condition
24 x 16 3/4, 2 seated glider for dolls, good condition
27 x 19" wicker doll buggy with canopy, good condition
25 x 16" doll wooden sideboard, good condition
29" wooden doll high chair, by American Toy Co., good condition
25 1/2x15 1/2" wood and metal doll buggy with canopy, new, good condition
29 1/2x20" Antique reproduction of sleigh buggy for doll, good condition
21x21 3/4" Antique reproduction of dool bed, wood, victorian, good condition
36x24" Antique reproduction of sheigh buggy for doll, good condition
23x25 1/2" wood doll cradle with yellow checked bed
16 1/2" Victorian Queen Ann Chair, reproduction, good condition
12 1/2x25 1/2" older wood poster doll bed with mattress, good condition
10x14 1/2" Red Velvet Victorian sofa for doll, reproduction, good condition
15x19" Red Velvet Chair, reproduction, good condition
24 1/2 x 15 1/2"Old doll dresser, hand painted white with mirror, good condition
Newer 3 Piece ice cream set, 16 1/2"table, 15" chairs for dolls, good condition
3 piece newer wood tricycle, wood chair, and wicker chair, good condition
2 - newer wicker chairs, good condition
21 3/4 x 25 1/2" very old wood doll bed, metal wheels with rubber rim, 5 1/2" wheels, peeling paint but otherwise sound
24 1/2 x 19" new wicker doll buggy, very good condition, fancy pink sun shield, made well
19" table and 21" chairs, Ice cream parlor table with 2 chairs, made in late 80's, very good condition
15 x 20 3/4" Story Book Kids doll cradle, by American Toy Furniture Co., good condition
40 x 32" large white wooden cradle for child or dolls, needs paint
36 x 36" tall doll house with furniture
Choice, 2 - Jaymar Piano's, no benches, both work, 19" tall 16" wide
Choice, 2 - Jaymar Piano's, no benches, both work, 19" tall 16" wide
15" tall, 4 piece bear interlocking chair and 15" doll rocker, new, good condition
8 1/2" very old iron wash kettle with original wringer, antique marked HB84
11 1/2x 7 1/4" Child's Antique green Wash Ette, doll washer with wood/metal wringer, wash scenes painted all around tub. Made by Buffalo Toy and Tool Works, Buffalo NY, really special piece, mint condition
14x15" 1920's Child's Antique Electric Cook Stove, white enamel, some rust on black metal part. Made by Empire, Metal Ware Corp, Two Rivers, Wis. 110 Volts, 600 Watts, Cat. No. B27, Made in USA, Special Toy, very good condition
13" Pink Metal doll washing machine with original wringer, fair condition
18 1/2x25 3/4" 70's Wood Pine doll cradle with canopy, fair condition
43x23" Fancy metal doll cradle with canopy, fair condition
8x16 1/2" Wood doll bed with 5 piece satin bedding set, good condition
25x9 1/2" Red and White Metal Amsco doll highchair, cute but poor condition
14x23 3/4" Old wood pine dool bed with slats, fair condition
16x26 1/2" Old wood baby bed with wood rollers, good condition
28x11 1/4" Blue and White wood doll highchair, very good condition
20x25 3/4 40's or 50's wood doll bed made by Whitney Bros. Co., with plastic blocks, good condition
26 1/2x12 1/4" 60's Wood doll highchair, very good condition
20x16 3/4" Schoenhut doll piano and bench, one key doesn't sound, otherwise in very good condition
22x19 1/2" Newer Wood doll cradle with paintings, very good coneition
36x36 1/2" Beautiful reproduction, wicker doll stroller with black canvis, very good condition
26 1/2x15" Child's old press back rocker, antique, good condition
25 1/2x15 3/4" Antique Child's wicker rocker damage to neck, rest otherwise good condition
16x4 1/2" Wood old doll's ironing board, small doll chair that is 10x4 1/2", good condition
26x11 1/2" Old bent wood Child's chair, very good condition
29 1/2x33" Wicker doll buggy with rubber rim tires, This was Virginia's Childhood doll buggy, a "Lloyd Loom Product" Menominee, Mich, pat Oct. 16, 1917, very good condition, no lining
30x13 1/2" Painted white Child's rocker, very good condition, 70's
18 1/2x25 3/4" 70's wood doll cradle, good condition, with mattress pad and pillow
25 1/2x15 1/2" Pink Metal doll and cradle, by Amsco, with mattress, good condition
7", box of 3 Porcelain dolls
Box of 2 dolls, Brother and Little Brother
Box of 4 Porcelain dolls
Box of 4 Porcelain dolls
Box of 4 Porcelain dolls
Box of 4 Porcelain dolls
Box of 5 Porcelain dolls
19" Old Bisque unmraked doll, head and hands busque, sleep eyes, body old kid but good, closed mouth, right food tepaired, original clothers, very good condition
6" 1967 "Buffy" by Family Affair Co. with her original name tag, all original clothers, near mint
11 1/2" 1972 "Blythe" by Kenner, original clothers, eyes change to 4 different colors
11" Brooke Shields, never removed from box, 1982 posable, box includes ring, brush, photo
7" "Genny", 1950's, marked "Vogue Doll", labled dress, original shoes, box, near mint
8" 1977 Genny, all original, near mint, no box
8" 1977 Genny, Austrian Boy, mint in box, and 8" 1977 Austrian Girl, never removed from box
8" 1977 Genny, Scottish Girl, never removed from box
8" 1977 Genny, in pink dot dress, original, mint in box
8" 1977 Genny, in beige dress and hat with brown trim, all original, no box
8" 1985 Genny, on ice skates, blue coat, pink trim, mint in box
8" 1986 Genny, New Years Dolls, Vinyl, 8" all bisque, dressed in velvet, very good condition
10" Vogue "Jill" very good condition, no shoes
10" Vinyl, no markings, "Jill", looks like original clothers, fair condition, no shoes
10" Vinyl, Marked Vogue "Jill", original clothes, good conditioni, no shoes
10" Vinyl, Marked X, clothes not in good condition, doll is in good condition, no shoes
10" Vogue, "Jeff", original clothes, good condition, no shoes
8 1/2" Effanbee "Fluffy" in Brownie Scout Dress and shoes original, good condition
8" Muffie, original clothes? doll is in good condition
8" Hard plastic "Pam", original clothes, she walks, doll is in good condition
10" "Baby Lisa" in wicker basket with layette, all mint, never removed from box, made by Effnabee
11" "Lisa Grows Up", by Effanbee, all original clothes, very good condition
13" "Abigail", all vinyl, "Strolling In The Park" by Effanbee, all original, very good condition
14 1/2" #1378 by Effanbee, all vinyl, all original clothes, near mint condition
18" Older Effanbee doll, beautiful face, believe original dress, very good condition
10 1/2" and 10" All Bisque twins, boy and girl, painted features, mint in box
14" Beautiful Bisque Paradise Galeries, #141 Bisque head, arms and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
15" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, #183E, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
14" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, #213B, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
14" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
13" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, #365B, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
14" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, #8048B, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
14" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, #133J, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
15" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, #962, Musical, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
15" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, #C735, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
15" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, #F509, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
15" Bisque beauty, Paradise Galleries, Musical, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good condition
15" Bisque Drummer Boy, Musical, by Marlene Serke, very good condition
15" Bisque "Yesterday's Dreams", "Andy", by Artist Maryanne Oldenburg, mint in box
14" Bisque "Amanda" by Artist Yolando Bello, mint in box
15" Bisque "Justin" by Artist Yolando Bello, with boat, mint in box
15" Bisque "Matthew" #7671A, ball player with ball, by Yolando Bello, mint in box
15" Bisque Marked #198G, in Sailor Attire, by Yolando Bello, mint
15" Bisque, Black, "Danielle" Artist Yolando Bello, mint no box
15" Bisque, Black, "David" Artist Yolando Bello, mint no box
12" Prince Charles, Prince of Wales Wedding, mint, never removed from box
12" Diana, Princess of Wales, Wedding, mint, never removed from box
12" Prince Charles in Royal Guard Attire, mint, never removed from box
2 - 8" dolls made in England by Pegg Nisbet "The Toyal Visit" #P1013 "The Queen Mother" never removed from box
8" Queen Elizabeth II, In State Robes, Made in England, by Peggy Nisbet, very good condition, no box
8" Princess Diana, with The Royal Children, Limited Edition, Set #26, -1000 sets made, this set never removed from box. Mint, her arms need restringing
3 Dolls, "Birth Of a Royal Baby" Prince Charles 8", Princess Diana 7 1/2", with 3" Royal Baby, all original, never removed from box, with booklet
8" Prince Charles, 8" Princess Diana, "The Royal Wedding", both dolls are mint in box
8" Prince Charles, 8" Princess Diana, "The Royal Wedding", both dolls are mint in box
Doll Sized Kitchen Cabinet, 19 1/4" tall, 16" wide, newer, mint
Child's chair, 21 1/2" tall, 9 3/4" wide, Bentwood, older mint, red paint
Child's Bentwood chair, 26 1/2" tall 12 1/2" wide, red paint, good condition, missing one piece
Doll cradle, 12" tall 18 3/4" long, very good condition
Wood Hobbie Horse, 9" tall 15 1/2" long, very good condition, Radio Flyer 7 1/2" wide 12 1/2" long mint
Doll Wardrobe, 9 1/2" tall 7" wide, old M, newer mirror 11 1/2 tall, very good condition
Playschool rider, 21x18", fair condition
Older Doll Bed, 16" tall 26 1/2 " long 14 1/2" wide, fair condition
Child's Chair, 22" tall, painted, good condition
Slated sead, child's chair, painted 22" tall, good condition
2 - newer, woven slat chairs, 22" tall, 1 small repair
Very early 3 wheeled Scooter, 19" tall, 21 1/2" long, wheels 7", good condition
Newer Doll Basinet, 19" tall, 24" long, missing bottom, good condition
50's Bunk Beds, 24x26", missing bed bottoms, good condition
3 pc, gold 10" tall table, 2 - 15" tall, newer, in good condition
Pink Doll Bed, 12" x 22 1/2" good condition
Redone, Camel or Hump Back Trunk, 12 1/2" tall 15" long, 10 1/2" deep
Newer, Pine Rocking Cradle to Hood, 25 1/2" tall 33" long 16"' wide, good condition
2 - newer Camel Back Trunks, Heavy pressed cardboard, 13" tall 9 1/2" long 13 1/2" deep, floral pattern
Rocking doll cradle, 18x26", 70's, mint
2 - 29" Doll high chairs, both need repair
2 pcs, newer child rocker, Folkart Merry-go-Round
Child's Rocker, antique, very good condition, 14" tall 34" rockers
Mello Tone Ely, child's Piano, pine color, medium, by Theo Ely Mfg. Col, Girard, Penn. USA, 21" tall 20 1/2" wide 13 1/4" deep, with 11' tall bench, 3 keys flat, otherwise mint condition
Doll Grand Piano, 9 1/4" tall 8 1/2" wide 8 1/2" deep
7 1/2" x 7" Schoenhut Piano, wood and metal stool 2 x 3", 3 keys flat, good condition
28 x 18" Vintage sheigh, medium, green paint, wood, very good condition
29 1/2 x 15 1/4" Newer child's Chair, was rocker but missing rockers
18 1/2" Doll's High Chair, wood, with 17 x 12" wood cabinet, fair condition
Wooden 4 piece dolls furniture, sutte, side chair, rocker and table, fair condition
26 x 15" wood doll bed on wheels, made in 30's,, rubber edge on wheels, very good condition
26" Early American style child's rocker, wood, very good condition
24" Early American slat seat child's rocker
13 x 14" Child's wood red swing with chain, fair condition
44" Child's wood hall tree, Winnie The Pooh, good condition
14 x 16" child's Holly Hobbie Electric Baking Oven, good condition
9 x 7 1/2" Very old wicker sutte with old couple seated with Bible, the dolls have very nice clothes, well dressed, good condition
17" bisque school teacher doll dressed beautifully in velvet dress with 11" boy with book, bisque, nicely dressed, by Dynasty, very good condition
18" "Butterfly Queen" by Dynasty, a beautiful bisque, very good condition
Lot of 2 - 19" musical vinyl doll sets, like new condition (4 dolls altogether)
16" Bisque "Kimberly" by Kingstate, beautifully dressed, very good condition
16" Bisque "Beverly" by Kingstate, beautifully dressed, very good condition
14" all Bisque "Grace Corey Rockwell" by Pat Boldt, very good condition
Tammy and Mom, 18" mom, 12 1/2" daughter, both bisque, by Dyansty, very good condition
18" Bisque "Sonja" by Seymour Mann, very well dressed, very good condition
19" "Rebecca" bisque, by Kingstate, very good condition
18" "Heather" bisque, by Hamilton Collection, very well dressed and nice, very good condition
17" "Evan" bisque doll by Anco, very nicely dressed and pretty, very good condition
16" beautivul bisque doll, well dressed with basket of flowers, artist unknown, very good condition
22" vinyl newborn twins, boy and girl, Berjusa, very good condition
18" bisque doll well dressed and pretty by Paradise Galleries, very good condition
15" "Tessa" by Band/MBCA, a beautiful bisque doll and pretty clothes, very good condition
A box of Old paper dolls, old advertising of early 1900's, 56 pieces
A pair of boy "farmer" dolls, "Been Farming Long?", 16" in overalls, very good condition
23" Black toddler, bisque doll, blue dress, very well made, by Rellis, very good condition
18" hard plastic "Sweet Sue", American Char. Bride, made in 1955, very good condition
16" Character baby, smiley face, bleu lace dress, very good condition
15" Yolland Bello, "Jennifer", all original, mint in box
13" All bisque "Peter" by Sharon Eigenberg, red velvet suit, all original, very good condition
8" All vinyl, 1982 "Shirley Temple" all original, never removed from box
13" Bisque, beauty in blue dress, very good condition, very detailed
16" Mother and Daughter, both bisque, beautiful, very good condition, on special stand
13" Vinyl 1977 Effanbee and 13" Older Vinyl baby, original clothes, good condition
14" 1977 Horseman, in pink dress, with bonnett, all original, very good condition
15" "Lil' Punkin" bisque doll with pumpkin body, by Laura Cobale, mint in box
18" Bisque Christening baby, Christening gowat pillow, mint in box
14" Bisque "Polly" (Polly Put teh Kettle on) by Susan Krey, mint no box
21" Vinyl "Pamely" with unopened dinner outfit, she talks when talked to, talks when touched, 60 delightful sentences, has real little girl voice, near mint
18" Cameo baby, in pink, beautiful set in eyes, clothes look original, hinged limbs, very good condition
13" Bisque baby boy, reddish hair, blue set tyes, blue clothes, by Dianna Effner, very good condition
6' 6" x 4' wide Cinderella's Carriage for doll display, on wheels, very good condition
8" All composition painted eyes, believed to be 40's, movable arms, head and body one piece, never removed from box
6 1/2" Baby with baby bottle, by Ideal, her cheeks move as if really drinking, mint in box, 1976
13 1/2" Bisque 1989 pretty doll in blue coat, original clothes, with purse, Franklin Heirloom, near mint condition
Norm Green Realty Contact Us