normgreenrealty.com > Auction Calendar > Antique Doll Auction - July 23
|
| Doll Descriptions |
| Old print, with old frame,
"Guarding" 18 x 16" |
| 2 - plates with girl pictures, "The
Tea Party" 1928N, by Saundra Kuck, "Best Friends" 12184A, by
Saundra Kuck, 2 small oval pictures "Marian and Robert" by Anne
Allaben |
| 2 - pictures, 8 x 10" Dutch boy and
girl, raised pictures, some damage to girl picture |
| 11 x 14" hand stitched prayer in
frame, "Tulip Time" 8 x 11 1/2" good condition |
| 2 - Children's pictures, 15 x 11" and
16 x 12" |
| 2 - Girl pictures, 11 1/2 x 15" and 7
x 8" |
| 2 - 8 x 10 Children's pictures, old? |
| 6 pieces - 4 1/2" All Bisque doll
house doll, occ. Japan, original clothes, very good condition, with 4
1/4" girl figurine, France, some small chips, with 2 - 2 1/2"
pincushion dolls, Germany, with 1" fig. holding cake, with 3" baby
in bathtub, all in glass case |
| 3 Story Farm House, 40" tall 37"
wide 24" deep, with furniture, good condition |
| Victorian Doll House, 50" tall
36" wide 17" deep, very good condition |
| Hallmark 1st Edition 1984 Victorian Doll
House Christmas Ornaments, no box |
| Beautiful blue lace baptism gown, bonnett
and booties, like new |
| 12 pieces - Jan Hagara, tin tray
"Christmas Holly", 3 - tin boxes of "Lisa and Jumeau"
Doll by Jan Hagara, with 4 - other tin trays, with 4 - picture cards in
frames |
| 20 boxes, doll books and old magazines, 12
in each box |
| 14 hard back doll books, good condition |
| 5 - 18" Grow Hair dolls, Crissy, by
Ideal |
| 30" vinyl Elger doll, in red, with
20" Chatty, no talk, with 17" Fisher Price doll 1976 |
| 6 - bags lace and trim |
| 13" Bear, dressed in Nebraska Public
Power District Uniform, with all tools, with 2 - 11" Howdy Doodys, with
9 1/2" stuffed mouse dream pet |
| 2 - 11" Artist dolls, bisque, boy and
girl, with 5" bisque twins in newer wicker buggy, with beautiful bisque
christmas Treen Top Angel, 7" all very good condition |
| 2 - 9" "Holly Hobbies", one
mint in box, one mint no box, and 3 - 5" "Holly Hobbies mint in box
with bag |
| 4 - vinyl dolls, mint in box, 2 - 7"
"Ben Franklin", 1 - "George Washington" and 1 - Flag
Bearer |
| 4 dolls - 21 1/2" Bisque
"Morgan", new condition, 10" vinyl doll in walker, good
condition, 7" vinyl doll in bed, good condition |
| 8 1/2" Beanie Baby, by "TY"
seated in wood Raikes Rocker, with 3 - collector Fig. mint in box with
globes, with Raikes bear, 7 1/2 " Raikes Rocker |
| 2 Bears - 7 1/2" Raikes Bear on wood
rocking horse, with 7 1/2" Raikes Bear in wood bed, mint in box, 2 small
collectable figurines, mint in box, with globe |
| 10 1/2" Genuine Mohair
"Steiff" bear, very good condition |
| 6 " "Strawberry Shortcake"
doll by Kenner, mint in box with "Strawberry Shortcake" watch mint
in box |
| 11" Tin Head "Minerva" ,set
in eyes, leather body, no arms, poor condition |
| 10 1/2" Tiny Terry Lee Tagged
clothes, very good condition |
| 5 large dolls - 25" Horsmann 1964,
hair needs help otherwise good condition, and 22" vinyl doll, good gut
hair problems, original clothes, and 18" Giggles 1968, doesn't giggle by
Ideal, and 16" Mattel 1972 Ballerina, original clothes and 24"
grow hair doll 1973, Ideal, good condition |
| 7 - bisque babies, very good condition |
| 8 - Amish family, some hard plastic, some
mint in box, bisque, very good condition |
| 10 - vinyl dolls, Dakin, Palm Pals, and
tinedda, very good condition |
| 2 dolls - 13 1/2" bisque 1979 baby by
Phyllis Parkins, and 11" bisque baby by Victorias Collectables in blue
and white checked basket |
| 16 piece various 2" dolls, vinyl |
| 16 piece Lucky Locket Kiddle, vinyl,
Mattel, and Garden Gal |
| 8 - porcelain dolls of different
Countries, 5 - mint in box, and 3 - very good condition |
| 5 - porcelain dolls, all very good
condition |
| 8 - dolls, bisque parts, cloth bodies,
very good condition |
| 8 - dolls of different Countries, 8
1/2" bisque parts, cloth body, all very good condition |
| 8 - dolls of different Countries, 8
1/2" bisque parts, cloth body, all very good condition |
| 5 - Muppet Babies, 1988 Holiday promotion,
2 - "Miss Piggy", 2 - "Kermit", 2 - "Fozzies",
mint in box |
| 9 - Sunshine Family dolls, all original, 2
with no shoes, very good condition |
| 7 - Day of the Week cloth dolls, all mint
in box |
| 2 dolls - 16" Tickles boy 1992 Ashton
Drake, and 10" Ballerian by Royal, mint in box |
| 2 - Honey Hill Bunch dolls,
"Slugger" and "Solo", both mint in box |
| 2 - Honey Hill Bunch dolls, "IQ"
and "Li'l Kid", both mint in box |
| 8 - Collectors dolls, by Kurt Adler, never
removed from box, " Santa's World " |
| 8 - Collectors dolls, by Kurt Adler, mint
in box, " Santa's World " |
| 16 1/2" 1978 all bisque Artist doll,
by Roberts, and 15 1/2" Brue Artist doll, both very good condition |
| 2 dolls - a pair of 12 1/2" pouty
dolls, by Jeri, 1981 Twin boy and girl in black velvet and satin, very good
condition |
| 36" vinyl doll, marked U22 and 28
1/2" marked 6SS, and 23" 1977 Eugene #98, all good condition |
| 14" high 17 1/2" long, all old
metal doll carrage, one metal wheel needs welding, otherwise fair condition |
| 16" Black man folk art Rock Head
dolls, heads are made from rocks, real |
| 48 1/2" Old Child mannequin in
confirmation dress, good condition except for 4 missing fingers |
| 47 1/2" Old Child Mannequin, poor
condition but repairable |
| 34" all vinyl doll, wearing dress
from 1870's, all very good condition |
| 4 - porcelain dolls some from Home
Shopping, all very good condition |
| 16" 1950's R & B doll, needs
bath, damaged toes on left foot and one missing finger, overall good
condition, carrying 40's or 50's, 13" vinyl baby |
| 17" Cameo baby, minyl hinged limbs,
and 23" Artist doll, bisque, cloth body, very good condition |
| 9 1/2" Celluloid black hair, fair
condition and 8" Celluloid, very good condition, pink clothes |
| 9" "Pinecco" wind up toy
that wiggles and walks, very good condition, by Carl, original |
| 6 - Disney Characters by the Walt Disney
Co. by Applause, very good condition |
| 11" 1982 Bisque doll, by Jeri, green
velvet dress, very good condition, and 10" Baby Betty Artist doll, very
good condition |
| 3 dolls - 15" vinyl 1950's bride
doll, all original, and 21" vinyl bride doll marked VH-2 from 1950's,
very good condition, and 17" vinyl doll, 1950's, no shoes, good
condition, marked 18VW |
| 7 piece doll furniture hand stitched,
beautiful work |
| 2 dolls - 18" bisque 3 faced Artist
doll, turn her head, she smiles, she cries, and she sleeps, very good
condition, and 14" vinyl baby with hand crochet yellow clothes, 1972
baby by Mattel, very good condition |
| Box of 9 dolls, Sun rubber, and Horsmann,
good condition |
| 14 1/2" Fuga, vinyl, all original,
made in Italy, and 14 1/2" Elizabeth, 1990 Nebraska State Fair, both
dolls very good condition |
| 3 dolls - 13" "Little Miss
Sunshine" bisque, 7 1/2" bisque, both Artist dolls very good
condition, and 9" Kimka Figurine #11755, 1988, very good condition |
| 13" K star R, Pouty, by Jeri, 1982
bisque and 12" bisque Artist doll, very good condition |
| 3 dolls - 15" bisque red head by
Kingstate, and 14" bisque in seated position, aritst unknown, and
13" bisque "Abby" 1996 by Patricia Ross, very good condition |
| 18 1/2" bisque toddler, very pretty,
by "Family Designs", very good condition |
| 3 dolls - 9" "Katie" by
Jesco, 1984, and 12" Victorian lady, by Ideal, 1984, and 11" 1978
"Little Debbie" by Horsmann, all 3 mint in box |
| 2 dolls - 15" 1990 Bisque boy, and
14" Bisque girl doll, artist unknown, very good condition |
| 17" 1950's Horsmann, sleep eyes, very
good condition |
| 21" "Prince William", 1983,
VGC |
| "The Bobbi" wood dollhouse kit,
includes 12 pieces of furniture-no tools or nail needed, MIB-never opened |
| Mattel's 1975 "The Sunshine Family
Craft Store" NRFB |
| 1966 "Ken" pnt black hair, orig
pants, VGC |
| (4) 11" 1966 Mattel fashion dolls,
all good condition & orig |
| (2) 11" 1966 early faced Barbies,
1-very good condition, other fair cond-left arm taped on |
| 9" "Scooter" made in
1963-orig clothes VGC & 11" 1966 Skipper, VGC-not orig |
| 1962"Bubble Cut Barbie", orig
dress, VGC |
| 1968 "Ken" pnt blond hair,
"12" orig western outfit, VGC |
| Early "Ken" pnt blond hair
12" toes missing otherwise GC, not orig clothes |
| 1968 12" "Ken", mod hair,
airline pilot, orig - no shoes, VGC |
| 1959 Auburn ponytail Barbie in orig dress,
VGC |
| (2) 6" 1970 "Diana" fashion
dolls, 1-MIB w/ poodle, 1-GC w/ 9" Skipper, older 1967, orig clothes,
VGC |
| Barbie Fashion doll case, VGC & The
World of Barbie case, GC |
| 12" Barbie & Ken dolls handsome
friend "Todd" by Mattel, 1982, NRFB |
| 11 1/ 2" 1982 Barbie's friend
"Tracy" a beautiful bride by Mattel, NRFB |
| 11" 1987 pink jubiliee Barbie
"25 Year Anniversay" by Mattel, NRFB |
| Barbie 3 ft tall, wear &
share-adjustable clothes fit girls sizes 3 to 10, MIB by Mattel |
| 12" Teddy Ruxpin, sings, travel w/
all his friends on special edition of Land of Grundo map, MIB |
| 18" Teddy Ruxpin, World's 1st
animated talking toy, comes w/ storybook & special cassette, MIB |
| 18" Teddy Ruxpin, World's 1st
animated talking toy, comes w/ storybook & special cassette, MIB |
| 15" Bisque musical baby-Victoria
"Ashlea", orig, MIB |
| 25" Corky (Cricket's brother) comes
w/ (4) 30 min tapes - talks |
| 8 1/ 2" all comp girl, painted
features, painted socks & shoes, crack on right shoe |
| 18" 'Laurie' - William Tung
collection w/ bear, NRFB |
| 20" Beautiful 'Heather', violet
dress, MIB |
| 18" Bisque 'Kathleen' musical plays
"When Irish Eyes are Smiling", NRFB |
| 14" Vinyl 'Goldy Locks' by Bessie
Pease Gutmann, NRFB |
| 18" 'Poor Pitiful Pearl' by Horsman -
orig & 11" 'Poor Pitiful Pearl' w/ clothes, NRFB |
| 12" Bisque baby 'Playing
Footsie" by Danbury Mint, MIB |
| 15 1/ 2" Precious Memories boy &
girl, MIPackage |
| 16" Bisque 'Rebecca' & 16"
Bisque 'Ryan' Forever Friends, MIB |
| 17" Bisque brown eyed lady, 13"
'Coleen' a musical plays Ballerina, VGC |
| Pair of dolls - 13" porcelain boy in
blue high chair by Enesco, 13" porcelain girl in pink high chair, VGC |
| 16" all bisque doll artist unknown
and 7 1/ 2" Miss Unity, UFDC, MIPackage |
| 14" all bisque 1980 by Erixson, 11 1/
2" bisque seated doll, both VGC |
| 14" 'Elena' musical, plays Everybody
Loves Somebody by Gorham, MIB |
| 15 1/ 2" musical collectible
porcelain doll by Schmid |
| 17 1/ 2" 'Kirsten' by Nostalgic Doll,
1983, porcelain, MIB |
| 10" 1983 'Betty Boop' baby doll, a
limited edition, MIB |
| Four pair of old children's leather shoes,
VGC, 1 pr felt shoes, GC |
| Pair of dolls, 15" Amish girl,
16" Amish boy, a fine porcelain by Danbury Mint, VGC |
| 13 1/ 2" 1992 bisque boy Heritage
Mint Ltd Collection, VGC |
| 18" 1989 'Katie' porcelain, she is
seated holding her doll, VGC |
| 18" 'Elizabeth' from the 'Lauren
Elizabeth Collection', porcelain, VGC |
| 19" artist doll victorian dress,
artist unknown, VGC |
| 19" 'Margaret' from the 'Lauren
Elizabeth Collection', porcelain, VGC |
| 19" all bisque girl made 1982 by
artist Connie Lynch, VGC |
| 20" porcelain lady Victorian style,
VGC, red velvet dress |
| 16" 1989 victorian lady doll, The
Heritage, mint, bisque, VGC |
| 12" 'Tammy' by Ideal Doll Co. w/
stand (her name on stand), VGC |
| 13 1/ 2" 'Bunny' by Bessie Pease
Gutmann, vinyl, orig, near mint cond |
| 14" 'Katrina' from the Dutch
settlement of New Amsterdam, bisque, VGC |
| 16" Bride doll, Gallery of Dolls by
Lloyderson, lace dress, VGC |
| 19" porcelain Bride, beautiful, brown
eyes-set in, nicely dressed, orig, VGC |
| 23" Beautiful Bride porcelain by
Hazel Tertsakian Dynasty Doll Collection, orig, MINT |
| 18" Princess Diana Bride Doll,
porcelain by Pat Boldt, all orig, VGC |
| 24" 1961 'Jackie Kennedy' by Horsman,
orig clothes, heel off right shoe, GC |
| (5) Collectors Edition 1982 Genuine Mohair
'Steiff' bears in orig box, all mint |
| 13" Raikes brown boy bear (boy) w/
11" white Raikes girl bear, VGC |
| 18" Fishing Bear w/ small Raikes bear
in wood high chair, VGC |
| 20" Raikes Bear, overalls & red
checked shirt, VGC |
| (2) Raikes Bears, white bear on wood
scooter, black bear in wood wagon, VGC |
| 13" 'In Disgrace' porcelain doll w/
dog-Bessie Pease Gutman by Danbury Mint, VGC, and 5 1/4" figurine
"In Disgrace", Bessie Pease Gutman, by Banbury Mint, Very good
condition |
| Large talking Mother Goose, reads stories
to children, 5 unopened tapes, VGC |
| Bisque musical doll w/ harp music box |
| (2) Musical dolls, both bisque, MIB |
| (2) Musical dolls, Precious Moments cloth,
the other bisque in pink, VGC |
| (2) Musical dolls, 'Mary Had a Little
Lamb' baby in pink, VGC |
| (2) Musical dolls in blue, one in box, VGC |
| (3) Figurines by Maud Humphrey - School
Days, 'Special Friends' & 'Susanna' |
| 4 3/4" 'The Magic Kitten', 4
1/4" 'The First Dance', 3 3/4" 'Sarah' all figurines by Maud
Humphrey |
| Box lot of 5, 8" hard plastic dolls
of different Countries, GC |
| 16" Baby Bunting 1989 bisque by Ferri
De Hetre, orig, VGC |
| Older 10" Campbell's boy &
10" girl, vinyl, all orig, VGC |
| 10" Campbell boy & 10" girl,
vinyl, NRFP, mint |
| 11 1/2" Princess Diana Bride, 1982 by
Goldberger, MIP |
| 9" Norman Rockwell Character doll
'Anne', porcelain, MIP |
| 10" Norman Rockwell Character doll
'Mimi', porcelain, MIP |
| 3 box lot of 'Little Debbie Barbies', 11
1/2" 1983 Little Debbie Barbie, box of 4" Little Debbie Barbies,
(1993 Series I, 1996 Little Debbie Barbies Series II and 1998 Little Debbie
Barbie Series III w/ tea set, all mint in box |
| 11 1/2" Little Debbie Barbie, 1993,
MIB and 12" Series II Little Debbie Barbie, MIB |
| 12" Cracker Jack boy by Vogue, MIP |
| (6) 6" dolls of all nations-hard
plastic, sleep eyes, orig box, (3) 7" dolls of other Countries, all
orig, GC |
| (3) 6" Annie dolls w/ locket for you
inside, MIP |
| 6" Annie, Daddy Warbucks, Punjab,
Molly & Miss Hannigan - 6 in collection of Little Orphan Annie figures,
by Knickerbacker, all M on card |
| 10" Dick Tracy and 9 1/2" friend
both w/ special stands, mint, no box |
| 10" Annie porcelain doll #8904
(1982), mint, NRFB by Applause |
| 14" bisque Shirley Temple 'Stand Up
and Cheer' |
| 13" Scarecrow #P3801 w/ 14" Lion
#3802 both w/ special stands, VGC |
| 13" Dorothy #P3800 and Totl w/
14" Tin Man w/ special stand by Turner, VGC, no box |
| The Wizard of Oz book by L.Frank Baum w/
pictures by W.W. Dinslow, copyright 1956, VGC |
| 8 1/2" Scarecrow #10383 in Wizard of
Oz character dolls by Ideal, MIB |
| 9 3/4" Tin Man #10382 in Wizard of Oz
character dolls by Ideal, MIB |
| 9" Cowardly Lion #10384 in Wizard of
Oz character dolls by Ideal, MIB |
| 8" Dorothy & 2" Toto, Wizard
of Oz character dolls by Ideal, MIB |
| 11" Millenium Princess TV Barbie doll
by Hallmark, MIB |
| 11 1/2" Donnie Osmond, 11 1/2"
Marie Osmond (1976 Donnie & Marie TV show w/ camera) |
| 11" Donnie Osmond teenage TV
celebrities by Mattel, MIB |
| 10 1/2" Marie Osmond teenage TV
celebrities by Mattel, MIB |
| 12 1/4" Farrah poseable fashion doll
by Meco Corp, VGC, no box |
| 12" poseable 'Cher', 1976 by Mego
Corp, MIB, box not good |
| 11" Elvis w/ guitar & microphone,
1984, MIB |
| 12 1/2" Cher, 1975 by Mego Corp, VGC,
no box |
| 12 1/4" poseable fashion doll Farrah,
mint, NRFB |
| 11" E.T., a Steven Spielburg
character film, GC, no box |
| 11" poseable Darci by Kenner, MIB |
| 6 1/2" Miss Piggy Muppet Babies by
Jim Henson, MIB |
| 9" Mork w/ talking spacepack by
Mattel, MIP |
| 7 1/2" poseable Star Wars Droid
figure by Kenner, NRFP |
| 11 1/2" poseable Star Wars Princess
Leia Organa by Kenner, NRFB |
| 11 3/4" poseable Star Wars Luke
Skywalker by Kenner, NRFB |
| 12" Star Wars by Kenner, mint, NRFB |
| 18" bisque dancer (shoes in hand)
finely dress (peach dress), unmarked, VGC |
| 18" bisque lady in Victorian blue
lacy dress, unmarked, near mint |
| 18" Sky Violet bisque beautiful lg
eyes, violet dress by Heritage, VGC |
| 11" Alice in Wonderland, vinyl, MIB
& 15" vinyl brother blue pants & cap, mint no box |
| 16" Musical bisque dancer in pink,
unmarked, VGC |
| 16" brown eyed bisque dressed in pink
rose bud dress, unmarked, near mint |
| 14" Little Miss Muffet by Paradise
Galleries, bisque, beautiful blue eyes, dresses very nice, MIB |
| 17" Norway Kristin, penpal from
Faraway Friends-learning how others live-has letters w/ her, near mint, no
box |
| 12 1/2" all China 'Frozen Charlie'
(1977) dressed in blue overalls, VGC |
| Marked Alma, 8/0, 15", KB, VC |
| German Bisque marked "6/0", KB,
15", VC (hairline crack back of crown) |
| Marked "24 Majestic Regal
Germany", 19", chipped tooth, leather body, very good condition |
| Marked COD93-1 Dep, 20", SE, KB |
| Marked "AM P.Sch 3/0", SE (not
working), 16", KB, VC |
| Marked "RA 6/0", SE, 13", 5
piece, PM |
| Marked "CM Bergmann BBII
Germany", 25" combo body ball joint |
| Marked AW Special Germany, 24" combo
ball joint |
| Marked "Germany", dollyface, SE,
celluloid hands, 16", leatherette body, hinged |
| Unmarked Kestner, marked 8, square cut
teeth-1 chipped (shoes marked), SE, 18", KB, VC |
| Marked Heubach, 2 eye chips, 19",
leatherette body, replaced hands, hinged knee |
| Marked "Alma-O", hairline crack
at crown, 21", repaired KB, broken finger |
| Marked "Lilly", SE, 21",
KB, VC |
| Marked "N", ABG?, plaster pate,
turned shoulder head, 25", replaced hands, repaired KB, SE |
| Marked "RE Nippon", 24",
24", hinged leatherette body, SE |
| Marked "Dep 154 13", plaster
pate, 28", replaced cloth body, SE |
| Marked "O", open/closed mouth,
character doll, 25", compo ball joint |
| Marked "Simon & Halbig
1080", 33", new KB |
| Marked "6", closed mouth,
damaged head, 16", KB, VC, missing hand |
| Set of Quints Bisque, (4) marked
"F8", (1) marked "F6", 5 piece, compo body, VC |
| Huebach Koppledorf 342 character,
28", 5-piece compo body, wooble tongue, flirty eyes, very good condition |
| Marked "HS 15", baby, 8",
cloth body, painted bisque hands |
| Marked "Tete Jumeau 5", hairline
crack behind ear, 18", original shoes, compo (French) body |
| Marked 1913 Dep R 12/0, 10", PM body,
very good condition |
| Marked "8441 Germany", 6",
5-piece bisque body, new arm & legs |
| All bisque baby, 5", 5-piece bisque
body |
| Marked 10500, molded hair, 6",
5-piece bisque body, broken finger |
| All bisque japanese, 4 1/2", 5-piece
bisque body |
| Pair Germany bisque 3, marked "82
Germany", boy & girl, boy damaged |
| Marked "Orphan Annie", 3
1/2", nodder |
| (2) 2 1/2" all bisque German molded
hair |
| (2) 6-6 1/2", Betty Boop type bisque |
| Girl w/ molded hair, 3", all bisque,
5-piece body |
| (1) Germany, (1) Japanese, 2 1/2 & 3
1/2", all bisque baby dolls |
| 1 1/2" 5-piece doll, all bisque w/
1/2" baby |
| Lot of (5) as is |
| Marked "K & H USA", 5-piece
bisque baby, mint in box |
| Lot of (3), 2-bisque, 1-chaulk |
| Lot of (2), 5-piece all bisque (painted) |
| Parian type bisque, shoulder head, 4
1/2" |
| As is China head, 9", cloth body |
| China head, 18", cloth body, VC |
| Frozen Charlotte, 2" |
| Dolley Madison, 24", China head,
cloth body, leather arms/hands/shoes) |
| 5-piece painted bisque baby doll, 3"
in plastic buggy |
| Antique Horse w/ peddles, 14" wire
wheels, all original 1900's |
| Corner cupboard, 40" x 22",
primitive good condition |
| Flora Dora A&M, 20", replaced
hands, KB, Very good condition |
| A&M 370, fur eyebrows, 22",
auburn mohair wig, KB, Very good condition |
| Lot of (3) made in Japan, bisque, as is |
| Celluloid cherub tape measure, celluloid
man 2 molded clothes, lot of 2 |
| Celluloid toddler "made in
Germany", 4 1/2" |
| Glass candy container, 4 1/4" |
| (3) sets, 8", set of 6 Little Women,
MIB, MA, #411-416 |
| Madam Alexander Mary Mine, MIB, 18" |
| Mommies pet, MA, MIB, 18" |
| First Lady series, Lucy Webb Hayes, MA,
MIB, 14" |
| First Lady series, Lucretia Garfield, MIB,
14" |
| First Lady doll, Caroline Harrison, MA,
MIB, 14" |
| Bride #1589, 13", blonde hair, blue
eyes, MA, MIB |
| Napolean #1330, 12", MIB, MA |
| Lord Fauntleroy #1320, 12", MIB, MA |
| Josephine #1335, 12", MIB, MA |
| Pinkie #1350, 12", MIB, MA |
| Elise 1685, 17", MIB, MA |
| Gone with Wind 1590, 14", MIB, MA |
| Manet 1571, 14", MIB, MA |
| Degas Girl 1575, 13", MIB, MA |
| Frances Cleveland - First Lady doll series
IV, 14", MIB, MA |
| Mary McKee - First Lady doll series IV,
14", MIB, MA |
| Mary McElroy - First Lady doll series IV,
14", MIB, MA |
| Beth #412, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA |
| Beth #412, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA |
| Jo #413, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA |
| Amy #405, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA |
| Meg #414, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA |
| Meg #414, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA |
| Marme #415, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA |
| Jo #413, Little Women, 8", MIB, MA |
| Laurie-Little Men #416, 8", MIB, MA |
| Amy-1320, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA |
| Jo-1322, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA |
| Beth-1321, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA |
| Marme-1324, Little Women, 12", MIB,
MA |
| Meg-1323, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA |
| Marme-1324, Little Women, 12", MIB,
MA |
| Laurie-1326, Little Women, 12", MIB,
MA |
| Beth-1221, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA |
| Jo-1222, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA |
| Meg-1223, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA |
| Amy-1220, Little Women, 12", MIB, MA |
| Laurie-1326, Little Women, 12", MIB,
MA |
| Renoir (Girl w/ watering can), 14",
mint-no box, MA |
| Renoir Girl, 14", mint-no box, MA |
| Portrait Children Blue Boy, 12",
mint-no box, MA |
| Portrait Children Renoir, 14",
mint-no box, MA |
| Red Boy (Little Lord Fauntlroy), 8",
mint-no box, MA |
| Lot of (5), 8", MA, dressed as
quints, mint |
| Old Huggums, 11", MA, vinyl head, all
cloth body, arm & legs |
| Betsy & Jimmy Figurine by Jan Hagara,
boxed |
| Jenny & her Bye-Lo Doll Figurine by
Jan Hagara, boxed |
| Lydia & the Shirley Temple Doll
Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed |
| Victoria Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed |
| Ann Figurine by Jan Hagara, boxed |
| Jody & The Toy Horse Figurine by Jan
Hagara, boxed |
| Lisa & The Jumeau Doll Figurine by Jan
Hagara, boxed |
| Jenny Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara,
MIB |
| Carol Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara,
MIB |
| Lydia Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara,
MIB |
| Jimmy Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara,
MIB |
| Chris Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara,
MIB |
| Jody Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, MIB |
| Lot of (3) Christmas Ornaments-Betsy, Ann
& Victoria, no box |
| Lisa Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, MIB |
| Noel Christmas Ornament by Jan Hagara, no
box |
| 6" Cristina's Bear by Jan Hagara |
| 15" Cristina by Jan Hagara, all orig
clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box |
| 15" Laurel by Jan Hagara, all orig
clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box |
| 15" Mary Ann by Jan Hagara, all orig
clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box |
| 11" Molly (Mary Ann's sister) by Jan
Hagara, all orig clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box |
| 17" Larry by Jan Hagara, all orig
clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box |
| 15" Lesley by Jan Hagara, all orig
clothes, very good condition, Effanbee, orig box |
| 17" 1982 John Wayne "Guardian of
the West", Effanbee, mint-no box |
| 17" 1982 John Wayne "Guardian of
the West", Effanbee, never removed from box |
| 17" 1982 John Wayne "Guardian of
the West", Effanbee, never removed from box |
| 17" 1981 John Wayne "Western
Wear", Effanbee, never removed from box |
| 17" 1981 John Wayne "Western
Wear", Effanbee, never removed from box |
| 17" 1981 John Wayne "Western
Wear", Effanbee, MIB |
| 17" 1981 John Wayne "Western
Wear", Effanbee, never removed from box |
| 17" 1981 John Wayne "Western
Wear", Effanbee, never removed from box |
| 17" Daphne-Grandes Dames, Effanbee,
never removed from box |
| 17" Opal-Grandes Dames, Effanbee,
never removed from box |
| 17" Turquoise-Grandes Dames,
Effanbee, never removed from box |
| 17" Topaz-Grandes Dames, Effanbee,
never removed from box |
| 15" W.C. Fields (1980), Effanbee,
never removed from box, missing one shoe |
| 16" Babe Ruth (1985 ONLY), Effanbee,
MIB |
| 16" Babe Ruth (1985 ONLY), never
removed from box |
| 12" Robin Hood, storybook series,
Effanbee, never removed from box, MIB |
| 12" Jack (from Jack&Jill),
storybook series, Effanbee, MIB |
| 12" Hans Brinker (1172), storybook
series, Effanbee, MIB |
| 12" Maid Marian #1166, storybook
series, Effanbee, MIB |
| 12" Little Red Riding Hood #1178,
storybook series, Effanbee, MIB |
| 12" Mary had a Little Lamb #1196,
storybook series, Effanbee, MIB |
| 12" Jill (from Jack&Jill) #1187,
storybook series, Effanbee, MIB |
| 12" Pinocchio #1192, storybook
series, Effanbee, MIB |
| 13" Garden Party #3315, Effanbee, MIB |
| 16" Mark Twain #7631, Effanbee, MIB |
| 15" W.C. Fields (1980), Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" Freddie #1201 (one of Bobbsey
twins), Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" Flossie Bobbsey #1202 (one of
Bobbsey twins), Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" Becky Thatcher #7633, Effanbee,
MIB |
| 13" Huck Finn #7632, Effanbee, MIB |
| 13" Tom Sawyer #7634, Effanbee, MIB |
| 14" Queen Elizabeth #3379, Effanbee,
MIB |
| 11" Monday's Child #1401 (Day by Day
collection), Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" Tuesday's Child #1402 (Day by Day
collection), Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" Wednesday's Child #1403 (Day by
Day collection), Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" Thursday's Child #1404 (Day by
Day collection), Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" Friday's Child #1405 (Day by Day
collection), Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" Saturday's Child #1406 (Day by
Day collection), Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" Sunday's Child #1407 (Day by Day
colelction), Effanbee, MIB |
| 15" Judy Garland-Dorothy
"1984", Effanbee, MIB |
| 19" Versailles (Age of Elegance
collection), Effanbee, MIB |
| 16" Mae West "1982",
Effanbee, MIB |
| 16" Abraham Lincoln #7902 (The
President's Collection), Effanbee, MIB |
| 16" George Washington #7901 (The
President's Collection), Effanbee, MIB |
| 16" Mae West "1982",
Effanbee, MIB |
| 13" Patsy #4101, Effanbee, MIB |
| 12" Lillian Russell #3374, Effanbee,
MIB |
| 11" Four Seasons Winter, Effanbee,
MIB |
| 11" Four Seasons Spring, Effanbee,
MIB |
| 11" Four Seasons Summer, Effanbee,
MIB |
| 11" Four Seasons Autumn, Effanbee,
MIB |
| 15" Civil War Lady, Effanbee, MIB |
| 15" Nannette, 1981, Effanbee, MIB |
| The Gorham Family Christmas w/ 6 bisque
dolls & dog, all MIB, 11" Mother #G7001, 12" Father #G7002,
11" Grandpa #G7003, 10" Grandma #G7004, 7" Boy #G7006, 7"
Girl, #G7005 with music box piano included, 6 1/2" Christmas tree,
cuckoo clock and wall hangings-rocking chair and piano bench and living room
back drop, mint condition |
| 11 1/2" Candy Cane doll, Effanbee,
MIB (Christmas doll) |
| 15" Girl with water can, Effanbee,
MIB |
| 11" Half Pint, Effanbee, MIB |
| 13" Cousin Jeremy, Effanbee, mint-no
box |
| 11" Punkin, Effanbee, mint-no box |
| 12" Bride, Effanbee, MIB |
| 11" The Crown Princess, mint-no box |
| 12" Skater Boy from Currier &
Ives, Effanbee, mint-no box |
| 12" Skater Girl from Currier &
Ives, Effanbee, mint-no box |
| 12" Miss Ireland, Effanbee, mint-no
box |
| 12" Miss Holland, Effanbee, mint-no
box |
| 11" Ring Bearer, Effanbee, mint-no
box |
| 9" Tina, Norman Rockwell Collection,
MIB |
| 10" Amy, Norman Rockwell Collection,
MIB w/ dog |
| 11" Nell with her cow (Goebel) &
book, Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB |
| 10" Polly, Norman Rockwell
Collection, MIB |
| 10" Suzy, Norman Rockwell Collection,
MIB |
| 11" Wilma, Norman Rockwell
Collection, MIB |
| 8" Jane with mirror, Norman Rockwell
Collection, MIB |
| 8" Jr., Norman Rockwell Collection,
MIB |
| 9" Bess with Bissell, Norman Rockwell
Collection, MIB |
| 9" Davey with Santa suit, Norman
Rockwell Collection, MIB |
| 10" Anne with Basket, Norman Rockwell
Collection, MIB |
| 9 1/2" Mimi with doll, Norman
Rockwell Collection, MIB |
| 12" Triple Self Portrait, Norman
Rockwell Collection, MIB |
| 14 1/2" The Prom Doll, Norman
Rockwell Collection, MIB |
| 12" Bedside Manners (doll & dog),
Norman Rockwell Collection, MIB |
| 10 1/2" Sally be Nimble, Norman
Rockwell Collection, MIB |
| 10 1/2" The Shiner, Norman Rockwell
Collection, mint-no box |
| 16" Limited Ed. Princess Diana,
Effanbee, MIB |
| 18" Madam Alexander Baby Victoria,
beautiful clothes |
| 18" Madam Alexander Baby Victoria |
| 21" Madam Alexander Baby |
| 20" Gorham Jennifer music box, MIB
(wedding march) |
| 20" Gorham Ashley music, Tara's
theme, MIB |
| 19" Gorham Lydia musical anniversary
waltz, MIB |
| 19" Gorham Nicole Musical Memory, MIB |
| 19" Gorham Colette Musical Thank
Heavens for Little Girls, MIB |
| 16" Penny & her By-Lo Doll
(porcelain), Jan Hagara, MIB |
| 19" Sophie & her Doll Dana
(porcelain), Jan Hagara, MIB |
| 21" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain)
bride, MIB |
| 19" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain)
Lady, late 1800's, MIB |
| 17" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain)
Young Lady, late 1800's, MIB |
| 15" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain)
Young Girls in velvet, MIB |
| 19" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain)
Royalty in white, MIB |
| 19" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain)
Royalty in blue velvet, MIB |
| 20" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain)
Royalty in blue, MIB |
| 18" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain)
Royalty in black, MIB |
| 13" Franklin Heirloom (porcelain)
Girl in green, MIB |
| 11" Gorham music box Nadia's Theme,
porcelain, no box |
| 11" Gorham porcelain, M. Anton, man
in top hat, MIB |
| 12" Gorham porcelain fashion doll,
green/peach dress, MIB |
| 19" Gorham musical Rossmond, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint "Annie"
Bride of Gay Nineties, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint "Betsy" A
Flapper Bride, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint "Mary" A
Bride of the 1950's, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint "Abigail"
A Colonial Bride, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint "Margaret"
An Empire Bride, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint
"Catherine" A Gibson Girl Bride, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint "Susan" A
Bride of the Gatsby Period, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint porcelain
"Charlotte" A Bride of the South, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint porcelain
"Dorothy" A Bride of 1940's, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint porcelain
"Julia" A Victorian Bride, MIB |
| 12" Danbury Mint porcelain
"Sarah" A Frontier Bride, mint-no box |
| 12" Danbury Mint porcelain
"Lindsey" A Contempary Bride, no box |
| 13" Old Bisque Head Circumference
Bye-Lo Baby by Grace Story Putman, old cloth body has orig stamp, celluloid
hands repaired, dressed beautifully |
| 13" Bisque Head Circumference Bye-Lo
Baby by Connie Lynch, new cloth body, bisque hands, nicely dressed |
| Old 12" Head Circumference
Composition, old cloth body, gauntlet comp hands, one finger missing on each
hand, little chipping across top of head |
| 10" Head Circumference old bisque,
old glass brown eyes, gauntlet hands, 2 fingers missing on left hand and one
finger on right, old cloth body |
| 10" Head Circumference comp. head
marked "BABY PETITE", old tin eyes, comp hands, good condition,
old cloth body, nice dress |
| 7" Head Circumference paper mache
marked "FOREIGN 50+ 106", old glass eyes, open mouth, 4 teeth
showing, paper mache limbs and body |
| 18" Horsman Doll comp head, arms
& legs, cloth body, sleep eyes, beautiful dress |
| 17" (1930) Very old paper mache head
w/ glass sleep eyes, original wig & clothes, straw stuffed body &
limbs from Paris, France |
| 17" Unmarked Shirley Temple all comp
original wig, fair condition, face good but other parts crazed |
| 23" Comp head (Bubbles doll?),
beautiful baby doll, old tin eyes, open mouth-2 teeth, little crazing around
eyes, comp hands and feet, cloth body, arms and legs crazed |
| 20" Comp head, sleep set eyes, good
orig wig, comp arms & legs, fair condition, feet repaired, cloth body |
| 21" Beautiful comp baby, very good
condition, orig blond wig, sleep eyes, comp arms & legs almost no
crazing, original shoes, original cotton stuffed body |
| 30" Beautiful Effanbee comp Patsy
Mae, orig wig, sleep eyes, one eye little crazing - legs & arms, comp
beautiful condition, no crazing, she wears her original Effanbee bracelet,
original dress, shoes, stockings and underwear |
| 17" Comp Lamkin by Effanbee in orig
clothes, old tin eyes, comp arms & legs-no crazing, back & top of
head a little flaking (made in 1930), in original box and original pillow to
lay on, almost mint condition |
| 15" Bisque head pouty baby by Connie
Lynch, brown set glass eyes, bisque hands & legs, cloth body,nicely
dressed, very good condition |
| 12" all bisque, sleep eyed baby
"Grete" Avon, well dressed, very good condition |
| 20" comp head, old tin sleep eyes,
orig wig, dress, shoes & stocking, face good condition, some crazing on
legs, cloth body |
| 30" comp repainted head, sleep tin
eyes, very unusual body w/ wooden fore arms & legs, comp hands, unmarked
head, green velvet dress |
| 17" All comp unmarked Shirley Temple,
orig wig, old tin sleep eyes, open mouth-4 teeth, some crazing at left eye
and legs, arms, good condition |
| 10" All Bisque Dionne Quintuplets,
mohair wigs, set in sleep eyes, each have name pins, dressed beautifully,
made by Connie Lynch |
| 12" All comp Snow White, painted
features, repainted eyes & mouth, little crazing on hands otherwise good
condition |
| 12" Old Chalk Cupie doll, painted
features, mohair wig, replaced arms |
| 5" Old paper mache pen cushion doll
from Germany w/ wig, wig needs some attention otherwise good condition |
| 6" Old painted bisque (made in Oc
Japan), pen cushion doll |
| 9 1/2" Old paper mache pen cushion
doll, needs wig |
| 8" Old paper mache pen cushion doll,
has pretty face, needs wig |
| 22" Vinyl "George, The Little
Boy with Book", orig clothes, near mint condition by Suzanne Gibson,
orig box |
| 22" Vinly "Lynn" by Suzanne
Gibson, MIB |
| 18" All bisque pouty baby #160 made
by Jerri, beautiful, MIB |
| 18" bisque "Little David"
asleep doll by Jerri #829, bisque head & hands, cloth body, MIB |
| 18" bisque "Little David"
awake doll by Jerri #829, bisque head & hands, cloth body, MIB |
| 26" Vinyl "Annette Himstedt's
Barefoot Children" Ellen, good condition |
| 26" Vinyl "Annette Himstedt's
Barefoot Children" Ellen, good condition |
| 30" vinyl H. Gunzel doll |
| "David 1 year old", 17"
porcelain in box, dolls by Jerri |
| Storybook series Show Stoppers, porcelain
Goldilocks, 14" |
| Storybook series Show Stoppers, porcelain
Cinderella, 14" & Little Red Riding Hood |
| Storybook series Show Stoppers, porcelain
Rapunzel, 14" & Little Bo Peep |
| Lee Middleton 22" vinyl baby doll
"Finest Moments" |
| 20" vinyl Miss Reulon Ideal VG-20 |
| 19" vinyl doll, high heels, mark 14R,
missing earring |
| 19" vinyl doll, missing 1 high heel
shoe, mark 14R |
| 13" vinyl head, hard plastic body,
Bonnie Braids, Ideal |
| 12" Ideal ST-12, Shirley Temple,
1957, tagged dress |
| 12" Gerber baby, vinyl head, Sun
Rubber body |
| 12" Horsman baby doll, vinyl |
| 17" vinyl Gerber baby, Atlanta
novelty w/ box |
| 12" vinyl Gerber baby, MIB, layette,
Atlanta Novelty |
| 17" black vinyl Gerber baby, MIB,
accessories, Atlanta Novelty |
| 10" Tiny Terri Lee |
| 10" hard plastic walker Littlest
Angel, bad eye, no clothes |
| 11" Ideal plastic doll |
| 8" plastic Ideal toddler |
| 9" & 10" Comp baby doll |
| 16" vinyl baby doll by Cameo |
| 15" vinyl Tiny Chatty Brother |
| 22" vinyl Voque Baby Dear, 1965 |
| 22" vinyl Voque Baby, 1965 |
| Lot of 5 plaster 1/2 dolls, 1 as is |
| Salt Shirley Temple |
| Figural (man) perfume bottle |
| 30" porcelain artist doll by Connie
Lynch |
| 14" porcelain Dianna Effner artist
doll |
| 30" porcelain artist doll |
| 30" porcelain artist doll |
| 25" porcelain Connie Lynch artist
doll |
| 21" porcelain Connie Lynch artist
doll |
| 23" porcelain Connie Lynch artist
doll |
| 25" porcelain Cathie Lipshi doll
artist |
| 25" Schmid musical doll, porcelain |
| 25" porcelain Cathie Lipski doll |
| 22" porcelain Loretta doll artist |
| 20" porcelain Conni Pence doll artist |
| 24" porcelain BRU JNE doll,
beautifully dressed Kingstate Corp |
| 23" porcelain well dressed artist
doll, large glass eyes, near mint |
| 17" vinyl Marilyn Monroe by World
Doll Inc, MIB |
| 21" vinyl Grandmother doll w/
recording tape, MIB |
| 23" vinyl boy doll by zook, MIB |
| 16" all porcelain Artist doll
"Hanna", very good condition |
| 17" vinyl Campbell Kid Girl, MIB |
| 17 1/2" vinyl Campbell Kid Boy, MIB |
| 23" all vinyl sleep eyes doll, good
condition |
| 21" Bisque baby doll by Artist Pat
Boldt, beautiful, very good condition |
| 19" Baby doll Bisque head &
hands, cloth body & legs, very good condition |
| 24" All bisque girl doll,open set
eyes, closed mouth, very good condition |
| 26" all vinyl toddler sleep eyes,
drinking mouth, cute clothes, good condtion |
| 22" Vinyl Baby by Suzanne Gibson
"Julia", cloth body, vinyl parts, very good condition |
| 21" "Baby Grace" by Lee
Middeton (Little House on Prairie) baby, very good condition |
| 18" Bisque Boy Doll, lg brown eyes,
blond wig, cloth body, very good condition |
| 18" All bisque toddler
"John" by Sharon Eigenburg, painted eyes, very good condition |
| 20" Bisque Baby, lg brown eyes (set
in), blond wig, poseable body, near mint, very beautiful |
| 25" Bisque girl, Limited Edition by
Brinn's, beautiful clothes, very good condition |
| 22" Real looking baby w/ arm tag from
Hospital & pacifier in original basket |
| 25" "Kitty" by Enesco
(1983), porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 30" 1977 talking man, vinyl head
& hands, orig clothes |
| 25" Talking boy, vinyl head &
hands, cloth body & legs |
| Lot of 3 - 13" My Child dolls - 2
boys, 1 girl, MIB |
| 23" porcelain "Priscilla"
by Camelot, MIB |
| 21" porcelain "Anna" by
Ross, 1996, porcelain head, arms & legs |
| Lot of 3 - 7" vinyl Sunbonnet Babies
"May", "Molly" & "Mandy", orig clothes
& boxes, very good condition |
| 29" all vinyl sleep blue eyes, very
good condition |
| 22" vinyl 1989 Loving Legacy Doll,
cloth body, vinyl head & parts, MIB |
| 29" all vinyl sleep blue eyes, very
good condition |
| 25" porcelain "Bernice"
glass set in eyes, porcelain head, arms & feet, MIB |
| Box of 6 porcelain dolls from Nebraska
State Fair, years from 1986 - 1992 but no 1990 |
| 14" porcelain by Princeton Gallery
"Playing Dress Up", very good condition |
| 17" porcelain "Rebecca"
porcelain head, arms & legs, cloth body, very good condition |
| 17" porcelain Mother & Baby in
stroller "A stroll in the Park", very good condition |
| 19" porcelain "Katrina",
1991 Ashton-Drake, beautiful brown set eyes & wig, very good condition |
| 18" porcelain "Forever
Friends", brown set eyes, MIB |
| 18" porcelain "Forever
Friends", blue set eyes, cloth body, porcelain head, arms & legs,
very good condition |
| 25" porcelain head arms & legs,
cloth body, very good condition |
| 26" "Cricket" vinyl talking
doll w/ (3) 30 minute cassette tapes, 1986, MIB |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Paulette", cloth body, near mint |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour
Mann", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body |
| 16" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Gretel", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body |
| 15" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Hansel", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Melissa", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body |
| 18" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Dinah", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body |
| 18" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Joanie", porcelain head, hands & legs, cloth body |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Anabelle" music box, very good condition |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour
Mann", cloth body, head, hands & leg porcelain, no shoes |
| 18" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Marie", cloth body, porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Maria", cloth body, porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour
Mann", cloth body, porcelain head, arms & legs |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour
Mann", cloth body, porcelain head, arms & legs |
| 19" porcelain "Seymour
Mann", cloth body, porcelain head, arms & legs |
| 18" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Marie" musical, porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Bride" musical, porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 18" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Eileen", porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 18" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Amy", porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Jean", porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Bernadette", porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 18" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Mary Beth", porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 18" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Pepper", porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Patsy", porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 18" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Leila", porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 17" porcelain "Seymour Mann -
Jennifer" musical, porcelain head, hands & feet |
| 12 Dolls of Many Lands - some older |
| 12 Dolls of Many Lands - some older |
| 12 Dolls of Many Lands - some older |
| 12 Dolls of Many Lands |
| 12 American Fashion Dolls |
| 12 Dolls from Mexico #1 |
| 12 Dolls from Mexico #2 |
| 12 Plastic dolls of Many Countries - open
close eyes - 7inches |
| 12 Plastic dolls of Many Countries - open
close eyes - 7inches |
| 12 Plastic dolls of Many Countries |
| 12 Plastic dolls of Many Countries - open
close eyes - 7inches |
| Box of Food adv. Dolls, plasitc and cloth
various sizes |
| 12 Plastic dolls of Many Lands - open
close eyes - 7inches |
| 18" Beautiful French Bisque Bru doll
- Artist Sandy Elder, jointed body, dressed very nice, very good condition |
| 16" Nice All Bisque boy doll - Marked
K R, Artist Sandy Elder, made and dressed nicely, very good condition |
| 15" Beautiful faced all bisque doll -
Marked S.F.B.J #236 Paris, by Sandy Elder, very good condition |
| 15" All Bisque JDK "Googly"
beautiful, necely dressed, large blue eyes, by Sandy Elder, very good
condition |
| 10" All Bisque "Pouty" doll
by Sandy Elder, very good condition |
| 13" All Comp. "Peggy"
issued in 1942 by McCall Corp., very good condition |
| 14" "A Little Darling Doll"
hard plastic head, original box, nun dressed in white, never removed from box |
| 14" Old Head, Marked GK, Gebruder
Krause, New kid body and hands, good condition |
| Box of 5 Karuiyi Dolls ( no picture ) |
| 16" All Bisque Shirley Temple, Artist
Sandy Elder, very good condition |
| 5" 40's Hollywood Doll Co.,
"Cowgirl" in Original clothes and Original box with original label,
very good contidion |
| 5" 40's - 50's Hollywood Doll Co.,
"The Winnie" hard plasitc, sleep eyes, mint in box |
| 6" Twins (boy and girl), hard plasitc
or celluloid, made in Germany, wind with key, all original clothes, very good
condition |
| 5 Small Dolls, all old ( 2 1/2"
Bisque, 3 1/2 " Painted Bisque, 4 1/2" Paper Mache, 7 1/2"
Celluloid head, cloth body, and 7" All celluloid doll used for pin
cushion). Good condition |
| 22" Lee Middleton "Amanda"
#122883, made in 1983, original clothes, very good condition, signed by
artist |
| 21" Lee Middleton "Bubba
Chubbs" with blanket and bear, made in 1986, very good condition, signed
by artist |
| 17" Porcelain, Seymour Mann,
"Kristi" |
| 17" Porcelain, Seymour Mann,
"Yvette" |
| 17" Porcelain, Seymour Mann,
"Anabelle" |
| Lot of 4 Nostalgic Dolls, ( 6"
procelain Nostalgic Doll "Shannon", 8 1/2"
"Stephanie", 18" "Aimie", and 16"
"Virginia" |
| 24" Procelain Seymour Mann
"Maggie" Cloth body, all porcelain parts |
| 14" Vinyl Horsman Doll,
"Yvonne" beautiful, never been removed from box, pink dress |
| 14" Vinyl Horsman Doll,
"Yvonne" beautiful, never been removed from box, brown coat and hat |
| 14" Vinyl Horsman Anniversary Babe,
beautiful, never been removed from box, baby dress and bonnet |
| 10" "Can't Break 'Em"
HEbee-SHEbee, by Horsman, never been removed from box |
| 10" "Can't Break 'Em"
HEbee-SHEbee, by Horsman, never been removed from box |
| 16" Vinyl Horsman Doll,
"Yvonne", beautiful, never been removed from box, in pink satin |
| 8" Vinyl Horsman, "Mary
Poppins", never been removed from box |
| 8" Vinyl Horsman, "Alice in
Wonderland", never been removed from box |
| 8" Vinyl Horsman, "Snow
White", never been removed from box |
| 8" Vinyl Horsman,
"Cinderella", never been removed from box, in pink satin |
| 8" Vinyl Horsman,
"Cinderella", never been removed from box |
| 11" Old Horsman Comp. HEbee, head in
very good condition, some flaking on painted clothes, over all good condition
for the age |
| 14" Doll by Horsman, vinyl head and
hands, cloth body and legs |
| 46x29" Wood Doll House |
| Newer large wicker doll buggy,
33x30", good condition |
| 2 - 19x18" doll size park benches,
metal and wood, good condition |
| 2 - 16" new wicker charis, good
condition |
| 2 - 16" wooden doll rockers, good
condition |
| 2 - 10" wicker doll chairs, good
condition |
| 19x12" brass doll bed, good condition |
| 11 1/2 x 19" wood doll cradle, good
condition |
| 24 x 16 3/4, 2 seated glider for dolls,
good condition |
| 27 x 19" wicker doll buggy with
canopy, good condition |
| 25 x 16" doll wooden sideboard, good
condition |
| 29" wooden doll high chair, by
American Toy Co., good condition |
| 25 1/2x15 1/2" wood and metal doll
buggy with canopy, new, good condition |
| 29 1/2x20" Antique reproduction of
sleigh buggy for doll, good condition |
| 21x21 3/4" Antique reproduction of
dool bed, wood, victorian, good condition |
| 36x24" Antique reproduction of sheigh
buggy for doll, good condition |
| 23x25 1/2" wood doll cradle with
yellow checked bed |
| 16 1/2" Victorian Queen Ann Chair,
reproduction, good condition |
| 12 1/2x25 1/2" older wood poster doll
bed with mattress, good condition |
| 10x14 1/2" Red Velvet Victorian sofa
for doll, reproduction, good condition |
| 15x19" Red Velvet Chair,
reproduction, good condition |
| 24 1/2 x 15 1/2"Old doll dresser,
hand painted white with mirror, good condition |
| Newer 3 Piece ice cream set, 16
1/2"table, 15" chairs for dolls, good condition |
| 3 piece newer wood tricycle, wood chair,
and wicker chair, good condition |
| 2 - newer wicker chairs, good condition |
| 21 3/4 x 25 1/2" very old wood doll
bed, metal wheels with rubber rim, 5 1/2" wheels, peeling paint but
otherwise sound |
| 24 1/2 x 19" new wicker doll buggy,
very good condition, fancy pink sun shield, made well |
| 19" table and 21" chairs, Ice
cream parlor table with 2 chairs, made in late 80's, very good condition |
| 15 x 20 3/4" Story Book Kids doll
cradle, by American Toy Furniture Co., good condition |
| 40 x 32" large white wooden cradle
for child or dolls, needs paint |
| 36 x 36" tall doll house with
furniture |
| Choice, 2 - Jaymar Piano's, no benches,
both work, 19" tall 16" wide |
| Choice, 2 - Jaymar Piano's, no benches,
both work, 19" tall 16" wide |
| 15" tall, 4 piece bear interlocking
chair and 15" doll rocker, new, good condition |
| 8 1/2" very old iron wash kettle with
original wringer, antique marked HB84 |
| 11 1/2x 7 1/4" Child's Antique green
Wash Ette, doll washer with wood/metal wringer, wash scenes painted all
around tub. Made by Buffalo Toy and Tool Works, Buffalo NY, really special
piece, mint condition |
| 14x15" 1920's Child's Antique
Electric Cook Stove, white enamel, some rust on black metal part. Made by
Empire, Metal Ware Corp, Two Rivers, Wis. 110 Volts, 600 Watts, Cat. No. B27,
Made in USA, Special Toy, very good condition |
| 13" Pink Metal doll washing machine
with original wringer, fair condition |
| 18 1/2x25 3/4" 70's Wood Pine doll
cradle with canopy, fair condition |
| 43x23" Fancy metal doll cradle with
canopy, fair condition |
| 8x16 1/2" Wood doll bed with 5 piece
satin bedding set, good condition |
| 25x9 1/2" Red and White Metal Amsco
doll highchair, cute but poor condition |
| 14x23 3/4" Old wood pine dool bed
with slats, fair condition |
| 16x26 1/2" Old wood baby bed with
wood rollers, good condition |
| 28x11 1/4" Blue and White wood doll
highchair, very good condition |
| 20x25 3/4 40's or 50's wood doll bed made
by Whitney Bros. Co., with plastic blocks, good condition |
| 26 1/2x12 1/4" 60's Wood doll
highchair, very good condition |
| 20x16 3/4" Schoenhut doll piano and
bench, one key doesn't sound, otherwise in very good condition |
| 22x19 1/2" Newer Wood doll cradle
with paintings, very good coneition |
| 36x36 1/2" Beautiful reproduction,
wicker doll stroller with black canvis, very good condition |
| 26 1/2x15" Child's old press back
rocker, antique, good condition |
| 25 1/2x15 3/4" Antique Child's wicker
rocker damage to neck, rest otherwise good condition |
| 16x4 1/2" Wood old doll's ironing
board, small doll chair that is 10x4 1/2", good condition |
| 26x11 1/2" Old bent wood Child's
chair, very good condition |
| 29 1/2x33" Wicker doll buggy with
rubber rim tires, This was Virginia's Childhood doll buggy, a "Lloyd
Loom Product" Menominee, Mich, pat Oct. 16, 1917, very good condition,
no lining |
| 30x13 1/2" Painted white Child's
rocker, very good condition, 70's |
| 18 1/2x25 3/4" 70's wood doll cradle,
good condition, with mattress pad and pillow |
| 25 1/2x15 1/2" Pink Metal doll and
cradle, by Amsco, with mattress, good condition |
| 7", box of 3 Porcelain dolls |
| Box of 2 dolls, Brother and Little Brother |
| Box of 4 Porcelain dolls |
| Box of 4 Porcelain dolls |
| Box of 4 Porcelain dolls |
| Box of 4 Porcelain dolls |
| Box of 5 Porcelain dolls |
| 19" Old Bisque unmraked doll, head
and hands busque, sleep eyes, body old kid but good, closed mouth, right food
tepaired, original clothers, very good condition |
| 6" 1967 "Buffy" by Family
Affair Co. with her original name tag, all original clothers, near mint |
| 11 1/2" 1972 "Blythe" by
Kenner, original clothers, eyes change to 4 different colors |
| 11" Brooke Shields, never removed
from box, 1982 posable, box includes ring, brush, photo |
| 7" "Genny", 1950's, marked
"Vogue Doll", labled dress, original shoes, box, near mint |
| 8" 1977 Genny, all original, near
mint, no box |
| 8" 1977 Genny, Austrian Boy, mint in
box, and 8" 1977 Austrian Girl, never removed from box |
| 8" 1977 Genny, Scottish Girl, never
removed from box |
| 8" 1977 Genny, in pink dot dress,
original, mint in box |
| 8" 1977 Genny, in beige dress and hat
with brown trim, all original, no box |
| 8" 1985 Genny, on ice skates, blue
coat, pink trim, mint in box |
| 8" 1986 Genny, New Years Dolls,
Vinyl, 8" all bisque, dressed in velvet, very good condition |
| 10" Vogue "Jill" very good
condition, no shoes |
| 10" Vinyl, no markings,
"Jill", looks like original clothers, fair condition, no shoes |
| 10" Vinyl, Marked Vogue
"Jill", original clothes, good conditioni, no shoes |
| 10" Vinyl, Marked X, clothes not in
good condition, doll is in good condition, no shoes |
| 10" Vogue, "Jeff", original
clothes, good condition, no shoes |
| 8 1/2" Effanbee "Fluffy" in
Brownie Scout Dress and shoes original, good condition |
| 8" Muffie, original clothes? doll is
in good condition |
| 8" Hard plastic "Pam",
original clothes, she walks, doll is in good condition |
| 10" "Baby Lisa" in wicker
basket with layette, all mint, never removed from box, made by Effnabee |
| 11" "Lisa Grows Up", by
Effanbee, all original clothes, very good condition |
| 13" "Abigail", all vinyl,
"Strolling In The Park" by Effanbee, all original, very good
condition |
| 14 1/2" #1378 by Effanbee, all vinyl,
all original clothes, near mint condition |
| 18" Older Effanbee doll, beautiful
face, believe original dress, very good condition |
| 10 1/2" and 10" All Bisque
twins, boy and girl, painted features, mint in box |
| 14" Beautiful Bisque Paradise
Galeries, #141 Bisque head, arms and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very
good condition |
| 15" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, #183E, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body,
very good condition |
| 14" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, #213B, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body,
very good condition |
| 14" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body, very good
condition |
| 13" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, #365B, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body,
very good condition |
| 14" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, #8048B, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body,
very good condition |
| 14" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, #133J, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body,
very good condition |
| 15" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, #962, Musical, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth
body, very good condition |
| 15" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, #C735, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body,
very good condition |
| 15" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, #F509, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body,
very good condition |
| 15" Bisque beauty, Paradise
Galleries, Musical, bisque head arns and legs, original clothes, cloth body,
very good condition |
| 15" Bisque Drummer Boy, Musical, by
Marlene Serke, very good condition |
| 15" Bisque "Yesterday's
Dreams", "Andy", by Artist Maryanne Oldenburg, mint in box |
| 14" Bisque "Amanda" by
Artist Yolando Bello, mint in box |
| 15" Bisque "Justin" by
Artist Yolando Bello, with boat, mint in box |
| 15" Bisque "Matthew"
#7671A, ball player with ball, by Yolando Bello, mint in box |
| 15" Bisque Marked #198G, in Sailor
Attire, by Yolando Bello, mint |
| 15" Bisque, Black,
"Danielle" Artist Yolando Bello, mint no box |
| 15" Bisque, Black, "David"
Artist Yolando Bello, mint no box |
| 12" Prince Charles, Prince of Wales
Wedding, mint, never removed from box |
| 12" Diana, Princess of Wales,
Wedding, mint, never removed from box |
| 12" Prince Charles in Royal Guard
Attire, mint, never removed from box |
| 2 - 8" dolls made in England by Pegg
Nisbet "The Toyal Visit" #P1013 "The Queen Mother" never
removed from box |
| 8" Queen Elizabeth II, In State
Robes, Made in England, by Peggy Nisbet, very good condition, no box |
| 8" Princess Diana, with The Royal
Children, Limited Edition, Set #26, -1000 sets made, this set never removed
from box. Mint, her arms need restringing |
| 3 Dolls, "Birth Of a Royal Baby"
Prince Charles 8", Princess Diana 7 1/2", with 3" Royal Baby,
all original, never removed from box, with booklet |
| 8" Prince Charles, 8" Princess
Diana, "The Royal Wedding", both dolls are mint in box |
| 8" Prince Charles, 8" Princess
Diana, "The Royal Wedding", both dolls are mint in box |
| Doll Sized Kitchen Cabinet, 19 1/4"
tall, 16" wide, newer, mint |
| Child's chair, 21 1/2" tall, 9
3/4" wide, Bentwood, older mint, red paint |
| Child's Bentwood chair, 26 1/2" tall
12 1/2" wide, red paint, good condition, missing one piece |
| Doll cradle, 12" tall 18 3/4"
long, very good condition |
| Wood Hobbie Horse, 9" tall 15
1/2" long, very good condition, Radio Flyer 7 1/2" wide 12
1/2" long mint |
| Doll Wardrobe, 9 1/2" tall 7"
wide, old M, newer mirror 11 1/2 tall, very good condition |
| Playschool rider, 21x18", fair
condition |
| Older Doll Bed, 16" tall 26 1/2
" long 14 1/2" wide, fair condition |
| Child's Chair, 22" tall, painted,
good condition |
| Slated sead, child's chair, painted
22" tall, good condition |
| 2 - newer, woven slat chairs, 22"
tall, 1 small repair |
| Very early 3 wheeled Scooter, 19"
tall, 21 1/2" long, wheels 7", good condition |
| Newer Doll Basinet, 19" tall,
24" long, missing bottom, good condition |
| 50's Bunk Beds, 24x26", missing bed
bottoms, good condition |
| 3 pc, gold 10" tall table, 2 -
15" tall, newer, in good condition |
| Pink Doll Bed, 12" x 22 1/2"
good condition |
| Redone, Camel or Hump Back Trunk, 12
1/2" tall 15" long, 10 1/2" deep |
| Newer, Pine Rocking Cradle to Hood, 25
1/2" tall 33" long 16"' wide, good condition |
| 2 - newer Camel Back Trunks, Heavy pressed
cardboard, 13" tall 9 1/2" long 13 1/2" deep, floral pattern |
| Rocking doll cradle, 18x26", 70's,
mint |
| 2 - 29" Doll high chairs, both need
repair |
| 2 pcs, newer child rocker, Folkart
Merry-go-Round |
| Child's Rocker, antique, very good
condition, 14" tall 34" rockers |
| Mello Tone Ely, child's Piano, pine color,
medium, by Theo Ely Mfg. Col, Girard, Penn. USA, 21" tall 20 1/2"
wide 13 1/4" deep, with 11' tall bench, 3 keys flat, otherwise mint
condition |
| Doll Grand Piano, 9 1/4" tall 8
1/2" wide 8 1/2" deep |
| 7 1/2" x 7" Schoenhut Piano,
wood and metal stool 2 x 3", 3 keys flat, good condition |
| 28 x 18" Vintage sheigh, medium,
green paint, wood, very good condition |
| 29 1/2 x 15 1/4" Newer child's Chair,
was rocker but missing rockers |
| 18 1/2" Doll's High Chair, wood, with
17 x 12" wood cabinet, fair condition |
| Wooden 4 piece dolls furniture, sutte,
side chair, rocker and table, fair condition |
| 26 x 15" wood doll bed on wheels,
made in 30's,, rubber edge on wheels, very good condition |
| 26" Early American style child's
rocker, wood, very good condition |
| 24" Early American slat seat child's
rocker |
| 13 x 14" Child's wood red swing with
chain, fair condition |
| 44" Child's wood hall tree, Winnie
The Pooh, good condition |
| 14 x 16" child's Holly Hobbie
Electric Baking Oven, good condition |
| 9 x 7 1/2" Very old wicker sutte with
old couple seated with Bible, the dolls have very nice clothes, well dressed,
good condition |
| 17" bisque school teacher doll
dressed beautifully in velvet dress with 11" boy with book, bisque,
nicely dressed, by Dynasty, very good condition |
| 18" "Butterfly Queen" by
Dynasty, a beautiful bisque, very good condition |
| Lot of 2 - 19" musical vinyl doll
sets, like new condition (4 dolls altogether) |
| 16" Bisque "Kimberly" by
Kingstate, beautifully dressed, very good condition |
| 16" Bisque "Beverly" by
Kingstate, beautifully dressed, very good condition |
| 14" all Bisque "Grace Corey
Rockwell" by Pat Boldt, very good condition |
| Tammy and Mom, 18" mom, 12 1/2"
daughter, both bisque, by Dyansty, very good condition |
| 18" Bisque "Sonja" by
Seymour Mann, very well dressed, very good condition |
| 19" "Rebecca" bisque, by
Kingstate, very good condition |
| 18" "Heather" bisque, by
Hamilton Collection, very well dressed and nice, very good condition |
| 17" "Evan" bisque doll by
Anco, very nicely dressed and pretty, very good condition |
| 16" beautivul bisque doll, well
dressed with basket of flowers, artist unknown, very good condition |
| 22" vinyl newborn twins, boy and
girl, Berjusa, very good condition |
| 18" bisque doll well dressed and
pretty by Paradise Galleries, very good condition |
| 15" "Tessa" by Band/MBCA, a
beautiful bisque doll and pretty clothes, very good condition |
| A box of Old paper dolls, old advertising
of early 1900's, 56 pieces |
| A pair of boy "farmer" dolls,
"Been Farming Long?", 16" in overalls, very good condition |
| 23" Black toddler, bisque doll, blue
dress, very well made, by Rellis, very good condition |
| 18" hard plastic "Sweet
Sue", American Char. Bride, made in 1955, very good condition |
| 16" Character baby, smiley face, bleu
lace dress, very good condition |
| 15" Yolland Bello,
"Jennifer", all original, mint in box |
| 13" All bisque "Peter" by
Sharon Eigenberg, red velvet suit, all original, very good condition |
| 8" All vinyl, 1982 "Shirley
Temple" all original, never removed from box |
| 13" Bisque, beauty in blue dress,
very good condition, very detailed |
| 16" Mother and Daughter, both bisque,
beautiful, very good condition, on special stand |
| 13" Vinyl 1977 Effanbee and 13"
Older Vinyl baby, original clothes, good condition |
| 14" 1977 Horseman, in pink dress,
with bonnett, all original, very good condition |
| 15" "Lil' Punkin" bisque
doll with pumpkin body, by Laura Cobale, mint in box |
| 18" Bisque Christening baby,
Christening gowat pillow, mint in box |
| 14" Bisque "Polly" (Polly
Put teh Kettle on) by Susan Krey, mint no box |
| 21" Vinyl "Pamely" with
unopened dinner outfit, she talks when talked to, talks when touched, 60
delightful sentences, has real little girl voice, near mint |
| 18" Cameo baby, in pink, beautiful
set in eyes, clothes look original, hinged limbs, very good condition |
| 13" Bisque baby boy, reddish hair,
blue set tyes, blue clothes, by Dianna Effner, very good condition |
| 6' 6" x 4' wide Cinderella's Carriage
for doll display, on wheels, very good condition |
| 8" All composition painted eyes,
believed to be 40's, movable arms, head and body one piece, never removed
from box |
| 6 1/2" Baby with baby bottle, by
Ideal, her cheeks move as if really drinking, mint in box, 1976 |
| 13 1/2" Bisque 1989 pretty doll in
blue coat, original clothes, with purse, Franklin Heirloom, near mint
condition
|